BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

SECOND DAY, SUNDAY, 22ND MAY 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The War Hammer Million - (About) 1400 metres. 3-year-old horses(foaled in 2019).(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal's

 

b

i f

AMRELI 3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Star of Venus

 2.

Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. Rishad , Mr Kersi H. Vachha & Mr Mukul A. Sonawala M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP's

 

ch

i c

BANKSY 3  S. Padmanabhan    
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Amazing Ray

 3.

Mr C. Aryama Sundaram & Mr P. J. Vazifdar's

 

dk b

i c

CYRENIUS            3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Pandora

 4,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo &  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo's

$

b

i f

FAITH               3 *P. Shroff         
Admiralty/Peritomoreno

 5.

 M/S. Turf Riders LLP's

$

b

i f

FLAMINGO DANCER     3 *Rakesh            
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Flamingo Fan(USA)

 6.

 M/S. Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP's

 

b

i c

IMPERIAL POWER      3  S. Narredu        
Multidimensional(IRE)/Majestic Opinion

 7.

Mr Vijay B Shirke , Mrs Vijay B. Shirke , Mr Jay V. ShirkeDarashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by M/s Keki D. Mehta and Dara K. Mehta's

$

b

i f

KING'S RANSOM       3 *P. Shroff         
Multidimensional(IRE)/China Creek(IRE)

 8,

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta , Dr Bhaskar Banerjee ,  Mr. Ananda Bose & Mr Jeet Banerjee &  Mr. Achuthan Siddharth &  Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta &  Mr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay &  Mr. Sanjay Ginodia &  Mr. Sumit Mazumder &  Mr. Dipak H Doshi's

$

dk b

i c

KING LOUIS          3 *James Mckeown     
Win Legend(JPN)/Georgina(GB)

 9,

Mrs Namrataa Rakesh's

$

b

i f

O HANSINI           3  Rakesh            
Saamidd(GB)/Wajanaat(GB)

 10,

Diamond Band Rac. Syn. Pvt Ltd , Mr Kersi H. Vachha & Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

$

dk b

i c

ONCE YOU GO BLACK   3 *James Mckeown     
Win Legend(JPN)/Aksinya

 11.

Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mrs P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. RishadMr Kersi H. Vachha's

 

b

i f

PHILOSOPHY          3  S. Padmanabhan    
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Manifold

 12.

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  Mrs. Anasuya Gupta & The Estate of Late R. R. Byramji's

 

ch

i c

RAVISHING FORM      3  Parvati Byramji   
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Adiella

 13.

 Mr. Roopesh S &  Mr. Sridhar Murthy Srinivas'

 

b

i c

ROUDY               3  Neil Darashah     
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Super Class

 14.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited & Mr Daulat Chhabria's

 

ch

i f

SHABELLE            3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Schiavone

 15.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

 

b

i g

STAR ADMIRAL        3  Aravind G.        
Lord Admiral(USA)/Empress of Rome

 16.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd's

$

b

i f

SWIFT               3 *P. Shroff         
Dabirsim/Love Is Enough(JPN)

 17.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mrs Rina Mahindra , Mr P. Prabhakar ReddyMr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

b

i g

YUKAN               3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Expect(GB)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

 


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

FOURTH DAY, SUNDAY, 29TH MAY 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Grade III)- (About) 1400 metres. 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

 M/S. Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP's

 

dk b

g

ALL ATTRACTIVE      4  V. Lokanath        

 2.

Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z. Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z. Poonawalla and Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole 's

$

ch

c

ASHWA BRAVO         5 *MSrinivas Reddy    

 3.

Mr S. M. Ruia's

$

b (mtg)

g

AUGUSTUS CAESAR     7 *Altamash Ahmed     

 4,

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole , Mr M. Ramakrishna Reddy & Mr Tinder S. Ahluwalia's

$

b

h

CORFE CASTLE        7  L. D'Silva         

 5,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo ,  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo & Mr Sultan Singh's

$

b

m

ENIGMA 5 *P. Shroff          

 6.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

 

b

f

ETERNAL BLAZE       4  S. Ganapathy       

 7.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs. Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs. Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mrs Deina Z Poonawalla , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. ThackerMr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

m

FOREST FLAME        5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 8,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo &  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo's

$

b

f

MIRACLE             4 *P. Shroff          

 9,

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr Pallon S. Mistry , Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr.Raj H Shroff ,  Mr. Dinesh G Vazirani & Miss Soonu J. Davar & Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr Dara K MehtaMr Chetan Shantilal Shah's

$

b

g

PRESIDENTIAL        4 *P. Shroff          

 10.

Mr Warren Singh's

 

gr

m

SPEEDSTER           6 *Warren Singh       

 11.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

b

g

TAIMUR 5 *Karthik Ganapathy  

 12.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla , Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy , Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj UrsMr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

dk b

h

THE SOVEREIGN ORB   5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 13,

 Mr. Divya Chawcharia &  Mr. Pankaj Chhawcharia's

$

b

c

VICTORY PARADE      6 *Neil Darashah      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

 


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

SIXTH DAY, SUNDAY, 5TH JUNE 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The DT Racing & Breeding LLP Juvenile Million (Grade III)- (About) 1400 metres. 3-year-old horses(foaled in 2019).(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

 M/S. Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP's

 

b

i c

ALL ATTRACTION      3  V. Lokanath       
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Satellite

 2.

Equus Racing(PF)'s

$

b

i g

ALPHA DOMINO        3 *Altamash Ahmed    
Ampere(FR)/Ajaweed(IRE)

 3.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal's

 

b

i f

AMRELI 3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Star of Venus

 4.

Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd's

$

b

i c

ARCANA 3 *Deshmukh L. V. R. 
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Mystic Romance

 5.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited's

$

b

i f

BALLERINA           3 *Prasad Raju K.S.V.
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Belladee(IRE)

 6.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

i c

BLACK EAGLE         3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Classic Sky

 7.

Mr Kishore M. Dingra's

 

b

i f

CHINKY PINKY        3 *Darius R. Byramji 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Adara

 8.

Mr C. Aryama Sundaram & Mr P. J. Vazifdar's

 

dk b

i c

CYRENIUS            3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Pandora

 9,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo &  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo's

$

b

i f

FAITH               3 *P. Shroff         
Admiralty/Peritomoreno

 10.

Mr Vijay B Shirke , Mrs Vijay B. Shirke &  M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

b

i g

FORTUNATE SON       3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Only For Gold

 11.

Ms Ameeta Mehra ,  Mrs. Anasuya Gupta &  Mrs. Indira R. Kaul's

$

ch

i c

FREEDOM             3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Sheryl

 12.

 M/S. Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP's

 

b

i c

IMPERIAL POWER      3  S. Narredu        
Multidimensional(IRE)/Majestic Opinion

 13,

Mr Geoffrey B. Nagpal &  Mrs. Charonne Nagpal's

$

dk b

i f

KARYNA 3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Excellent Art(GB)/Santa Ana

 14.

Bachhawat Farms Pvt Ltd.,  rep. by Mr Vikram Bachhawat's

$

b

i f

KIEFER 3 *Imtiaz Sait       
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Keukenhof

 15.

Mr Vijay B Shirke , Mrs Vijay B. Shirke , Mr Jay V. ShirkeDarashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by M/s Keki D. Mehta and Dara K. Mehta's

$

b

i f

KING'S RANSOM       3 *P. Shroff         
Multidimensional(IRE)/China Creek(IRE)

 16,

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta , Dr Bhaskar Banerjee ,  Mr. Ananda Bose & Mr Jeet Banerjee &  Mr. Achuthan Siddharth &  Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta &  Mr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay &  Mr. Sanjay Ginodia &  Mr. Sumit Mazumder &  Mr. Dipak H Doshi's

$

dk b

i c

KING LOUIS          3 *James Mckeown     
Win Legend(JPN)/Georgina(GB)

 17.

 M/S. Mukteshwar Stud LLP's

 

b

i g

LAST WISH           3 *Neil B Devaney    
Top Class(USA)/Marilyn

 18.

Ms Ameeta Mehra , M/s.Arun Alagappan Racing LLP & Mr Chandrakanth Kankaria's

$

ch

i c

LEONARDO            3 *Vijay Singh       
Speaking of Which(IRE)/La Dona

 19,

Ms Ameeta Mehra & So Blest Trading Co. Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs Rashmee A. Amersey's

$

b

i f

LIBERATION          3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Multidimensional(IRE)/Botswana

 20.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

b

i g

MAGNANIMOUS         3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Multidimensional(IRE)/Violet Honey

 21.

 M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

ch

i g

MOJITO 3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Margarita Rita(USA)

 22.

 Mr. Ravinder Reddy Male's

$

ch

i f

N R I SUPERPOWER    3 *R.H.Sequeira      
Win Legend(JPN)/One Life to Love

 23,

Diamond Band Rac. Syn. Pvt Ltd , Mr Kersi H. Vachha & Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

$

dk b

i c

ONCE YOU GO BLACK   3 *James Mckeown     
Win Legend(JPN)/Aksinya

 24.

 M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

b

i g

PHENOM 3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Multidimensional(IRE)/Euqranian(USA)

 25.

Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mrs P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. RishadMr Kersi H. Vachha's

 

b

i f

PHILOSOPHY          3  S. Padmanabhan    
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Manifold

 26.

 M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

b

i g

PRINCE O' WAR       3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Multidimensional(IRE)/Dhaawiah(USA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.T.O.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 27.

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  Mrs. Anasuya Gupta & The Estate of Late R. R. Byramji's

 

ch

i c

RAVISHING FORM      3  Parvati Byramji   
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Adiella

 28,

Mrs B. E. Saldanha , Mr Vivek S. Jain , Mr Deepesh M. Narredu & Mr Homi F. MehtaMr Jehangir Homi Mehta's

$

ch

i r

SADLER'S LEGACY     3 *M. Narredu        
Australia/Magali(GER)

 29,

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta , Mr Jeet Banerjee , Dr Bhaskar Banerjee &  Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta &  Mr. Achuthan Siddharth &  Mr. Ananda Bose &  Mr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay &  Mr. Kunal Roy Chowdhury &  Mr. Sumit Mazumder & Sigma Scan System Pvt Ltd's

$

ch

i f

SONATA 3  Bharath Singh     
Win Legend(JPN)/Bold Reply

 30.

Dr. A.C. Muthiah's

$

b

i f

SUCCESS             3 *Vijay Singh       
Havana Gold/Columella(GB)

 31.

Mr Vijay B Shirke , Mrs Vijay B. Shirke , Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by M/s Keki D. Mehta and Dara K. Mehta & Mehra Stud & Agrl Farms Pt Ltd rep. by Ms Ameeta MehraMrs Liane Milan Luthria's

$

b

i c

SUPERNATURAL        3 *P. Shroff         
Multidimensional(IRE)/Psychic Light

 32.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd's

$

b

i f

SWIFT               3 *P. Shroff         
Dabirsim/Love Is Enough(JPN)

 33.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mrs Rina Mahindra , Mr P. Prabhakar ReddyMr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

b

i g

YUKAN               3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Expect(GB)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

 


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

EIGHTH DAY, SUNDAY, 12TH JUNE 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Krishnaraja Wadiyar Cup - (About) 1600 metres. 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Dr Cyrus S. Poonawalla, Mr Adar C. Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A. Poonawalla & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla,Ms Delna Z. Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole's

 

b

c

A STAR IS BORN      4  Rajesh Narredu     

 2.

Mr S. M. Ruia's

$

b (mtg)

g

AUGUSTUS CAESAR     7 *Altamash Ahmed     

 3.

Mr D. Shailesh Shivaswamy , Mr P. Ashwin Pai , Mr K. RaviMr. Sudarshan M Raju's

 

dk b

g

AUTOMATIC           8  Irfan Ghatala      

 4.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mr James Mathews'

 

ch

g

BELLATOR            5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 5.

Equus Racing(PF) , Mr Berjis Minoo Desai & Mr Suhrud S. Jhaveri's

$

b

c

CHOPIN 4 *P. Shroff          

 6.

Mr S. M. Ruia , Mr Suhrud S. Jhaveri & Mr Kersi H. Vachha's

$

ch

f

ENID BLYTON         6 *Altamash Ahmed     

 7.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

 

b

f

ETERNAL BLAZE       4  S. Ganapathy       

 8.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs. Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs. Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mrs Deina Z Poonawalla , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. ThackerMr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

m

FOREST FLAME        5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 9,

Mrs B. E. Saldanha , Mr Mark Saldanha , Mr Vivek S. Jain &  Mr. Faisal F Qurreshi Mr. Khushroo R Battiwala's

$

b

h

GIANT STAR          5 *M. Narredu         

 10.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

gr

m

JULIETTE            6 *Karthik Ganapathy  

 11.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy's

 

b

h

LAGARDE             5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 12,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo &  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo's

$

b

f

MIRACLE             4 *P. Shroff          

 13.

 Mr. Shomenath Roy Chowdhury & Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta's

$

b

g

MISTER MOONLIGHT    4 *James Mckeown      

 14,

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr Pallon S. Mistry , Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr.Raj H Shroff ,  Mr. Dinesh G Vazirani & Miss Soonu J. Davar & Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr Dara K MehtaMr Chetan Shantilal Shah's

$

b

g

PRESIDENTIAL        4 *P. Shroff          

 15.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole and Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla. , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala &  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker's

 

b

g

PRICELESS GOLD      5  Rajesh Narredu     

 16.

Equus Racing(PF) & Mr Berjis Minoo Desai's

$

dk b

g

THE BAWAJI          5 *P. Shroff          

 17.

Ms Ameeta Mehra & Mrs Liane Milan Luthria's

$

b

g

THEON               5 *P. Shroff          

 18,

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta ,  Mr. Jayanta Mukhopadhyay ,  Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta & Mr Jeet Banerjee &  Mr. Achuthan Siddharth & Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra &  Mr. Shouryabrata MandalSigma Scan System Pvt Ltd's

$

b

r

TRAFALGAR           6 *James Mckeown      

 19.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker , Mr Mukul A. SonawalaMr A. S. Narielwala's

$

dk b

g

ZUCCARELLI          4 *P. Shroff          

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

ELEVENTH DAY, SATURDAY, 25TH JUNE 2022

FINAL AND CORRECT ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Chief Justice's Cup (Grade III)- (About) 1800 metres. 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Dr Cyrus S. Poonawalla, Mr Adar C. Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A. Poonawalla & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla,Ms Delna Z. Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole's

 

b

c

A STAR IS BORN      4  Rajesh Narredu     

 2.

 M/S. Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP's

 

dk b

g

ALL ATTRACTIVE      4  V. Lokanath        

 3.

M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP's

 

dk b

g

ANGELINO            7 *Dhruv Kumar Futnani

 4,

Diamond Band Rac. Syn. Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Shiven Surendranath , Mr Kersi H. Vachha , Mr. Haider SoomarM/s.Arun Alagappan Racing LLP's

 

dk b

m

ANTIBES             5  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 5.

Mr D. Shailesh Shivaswamy , Mr P. Ashwin Pai , Mr K. RaviMr. Sudarshan M Raju's

 

dk b

g

AUTOMATIC           8  Irfan Ghatala      

 6.

Equus Racing(PF) , Mr Berjis Minoo Desai & Mr Suhrud S. Jhaveri's

$

b

c

CHOPIN 4 *P. Shroff          

 7.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

 

b

f

FAITH OF SUCCESS    4  Aravind G.         

 8.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs. Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs. Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mrs Deina Z Poonawalla , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. ThackerMr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

m

FOREST FLAME        5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 9.

 Mr. Akshay Karan , Mr Syed Nawaz Hussain & Mr V. Krishna Das'

 

b

g

FOUR WHEEL DRIVE    5  S. Dominic         

 10,

Mrs B. E. Saldanha , Mr Mark Saldanha , Mr Vivek S. Jain &  Mr. Faisal F Qurreshi Mr. Khushroo R Battiwala's

$

b

h

GIANT STAR          5 *M. Narredu         

 11.

Mrs. Aishwarya J's

$

dk b

g

HISTORIAN           6 *P. Krishna         

 12,

M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd & Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

$

b

c

JAKE                4 *Vijay Singh        

 13.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

gr

m

JULIETTE            6 *Karthik Ganapathy  

 14.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy's

 

b

h

LAGARDE             5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 15.

Mr Aditya P. Thackersey , Mr Kersi H. Vachha & Mr Mukul A. Sonawala's

 

b

m

LAKE TAHOE          5  Darius R. Byramji  

 16.

Mr S. Padmanabhan , Mrs P. J. Vazifdar , Bachhawat Farms Pvt Ltd., Mr C. Aryama Sundaram's

 

gr

h

LORD FRANKEL        5  S. Padmanabhan     

 17,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo &  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo's

$

b

f

MIRACLE             4 *P. Shroff          

 18.

 Mr. Shomenath Roy Chowdhury & Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta's

$

b

g

MISTER MOONLIGHT    4 *James Mckeown      

 19.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

ch

h

MY OPINION          7 *B.Suresh           

 20.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole and Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla. , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala &  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker's

 

b

g

PRICELESS GOLD      5  Rajesh Narredu     

 21.

Mr P. Prasanna Kumar , Mrs. Ammu Ajit &  Mr. Dean Stephens'

 

b

c

SIEGE PERILOUS      4  Prasanna Kumar     

 22.

Mr Warren Singh's

 

gr

m

SPEEDSTER           6 *Warren Singh       

 23.

Equus Racing(PF) & Mr Berjis Minoo Desai's

$

dk b

g

THE BAWAJI          5 *P. Shroff          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.T.O.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 24.

Ms Ameeta Mehra & Mrs Liane Milan Luthria's

$

b

g

THEON               5 *P. Shroff          

 25,

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta ,  Mr. Jayanta Mukhopadhyay ,  Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta & Mr Jeet Banerjee &  Mr. Achuthan Siddharth & Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra &  Mr. Shouryabrata MandalSigma Scan System Pvt Ltd's

$

b

r

TRAFALGAR           6 *James Mckeown      

 26,

Mr Hemant Dharnidharka & Mr Dinesh G. Virwani's

$

b

g

TRULY EPIC          7 *Imtiaz Sait        

 27.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker , Mr Mukul A. SonawalaMr A. S. Narielwala's

$

dk b

g

ZUCCARELLI          4 *P. Shroff          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

 

9th May, 2022

 

 

 

 


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

THIRTEENTH DAY, SATURDAY, 2ND JULY 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Juvenile Sprinters' Million (Grade III)- (About) 1200 metres. 3-year-old horses(foaled in 2019).(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal's

 

b

i f

AMRELI 3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Star of Venus

 2,

Mrs.Rajini Meka , Mr Bharat Venkat Epur &  Mr. Ayyadevara Srinivas 's

$

b

i c

AYR                 3 *L. D'Silva        
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Book Thief

 3.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited's

$

b

i f

BALLERINA           3 *Prasad Raju K.S.V.
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Belladee(IRE)

 4.

 Mr. Gautam Maini's

 

b

i g

BALOR               3 *Darius R. Byramji 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Amelia

 5.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

i c

BLACK EAGLE         3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Classic Sky

 6.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd's

 

b

i c

EXCELLENT RAY       3  Rajesh Narredu    
Excellent Art(GB)/Ray of Light

 7,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo &  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo's

$

b

i f

FAITH               3 *P. Shroff         
Admiralty/Peritomoreno

 8.

Ms Ameeta Mehra ,  Mrs. Anasuya Gupta &  Mrs. Indira R. Kaul's

$

ch

i c

FREEDOM             3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Sheryl

 9.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLPMr S. R. Sanas'

 

b

i c

GALLOPING AHEAD     3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Common Wealth

 10.

 M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

b

i g

GIMME               3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Air Support(USA)/Optimal(IRE)

 11.

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala &  Mr. Girish Mehta's

 

b

i f

GOLD MULTIPLIER     3 *Parvati Byramji   
Multidimensional(IRE)/Skylight Express

 12.

Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mrs P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. Rishad & Mr Mukul A. Sonawala M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP's

 

b

i f

ISNT SHE BEAUTIFUL  3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Lady Danehill

 13,

Mr Geoffrey B. Nagpal &  Mrs. Charonne Nagpal's

$

dk b

i f

KARYNA 3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Excellent Art(GB)/Santa Ana

 14;

 Mr. Cheriyan Abraham &  Mr. Rakesh Bathra's

$

b

i c

KAY STAR            3 *Dr Anil Kumar     
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Star Goddess

 15.

 M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

ch

i g

MOJITO 3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Margarita Rita(USA)

 16.

M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP's

 

b

i f

MONTELENA           3 *Irfan Ghatala     
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Girl of The Rain(IRE)

 17.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

$

b

i c

MONTEVERDI          3 *Vijay Singh       
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Arabelle

 18.

M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP's

$

gr

i c

OPUS ONE            3 *Irfan Ghatala     
Pinson(IRE)/Bourbon Queen

 19.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP & Mr K. Harish Nayak's

 

b

i g

PAVAROTTI           3  Neil Darashah     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Dance to the Tune

 20.

Mr C. Aryama Sundaram's

 

b

i f

PRIME ABBESS        3  S. Padmanabhan    
Top Class(USA)/Moussaeif

 21,

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd & Mr D. R. Thacker's

 

dk b

i f

QUEEN SPIRIT        3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Fiero(JPN)/Windsor Forest

 22.

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  Mrs. Anasuya Gupta & The Estate of Late R. R. Byramji's

 

ch

i c

RAVISHING FORM      3  Parvati Byramji   
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Adiella

 23.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd's

$

b

i f

SWIFT               3 *P. Shroff         
Dabirsim/Love Is Enough(JPN)

 24.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

b

i g

TYCOONIST           3 *Vijay Singh       
Multidimensional(IRE)/Victoria Falls

 25.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

$

b

i f

VARENNA             3 *L. D'Silva        
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Forever Glory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

 


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

FOURTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 3RD JULY 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Chief Minister's Cup (Grade III)- (About) 1200 metres. 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z. Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z. Poonawalla and Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole 's

$

ch

c

ASHWA BRAVO         5 *MSrinivas Reddy    

 2.

Mr S. M. Ruia's

$

b (mtg)

g

AUGUSTUS CAESAR     7 *Altamash Ahmed     

 3,

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole , Mr M. Ramakrishna Reddy & Mr Tinder S. Ahluwalia's

$

b

h

CORFE CASTLE        7  L. D'Silva         

 4.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mrs Rina Mahindra , Mr Rama Seshu EyunniMr P. Prabhakar Reddy's

 

b

g

DE VILLIERS         4  S.S. Attaollahi    

 5,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo ,  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo & Mr Sultan Singh's

$

b

m

ENIGMA 5 *P. Shroff          

 6;

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker , Mr S. R. Sanas Mr. Jehan Jehangir Sataravala's

$

b

c

GOLDEN GUEST        6 *Parvati Byramji    

 7.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. Yohan Z Poonawalla, Mrs. Michelle Y Poonawalla, Mr. Zavary S Poonawalla & Mrs. Behroze Z Poonawalla  , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala &  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker's

 

ch

h

GOLDEN OAKS         5  S. Padmanabhan     

 8.

Mr Daulat Chhabria's

 

b

g

KNIGHT IN HOOVES    4  Rajesh Narredu     

 9,

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

 

b

g

MULTIFACETED        7  Darius R. Byramji  

 10.

Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy & Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

$

dk b

m

SMASHING BLUE       5 *R.H.Sequeira       

 11.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

b

g

TAIMUR 5 *Karthik Ganapathy  

 12.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla , Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy , Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj UrsMr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

dk b

h

THE SOVEREIGN ORB   5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

SIXTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 10TH JULY 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Maharaja's Gold Cup  (Grade II)- (About) 2200 metres. 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Dr Cyrus S. Poonawalla, Mr Adar C. Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A. Poonawalla & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla,Ms Delna Z. Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole's

 

b

c

A STAR IS BORN      4  Rajesh Narredu     

 2.

M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP's

 

dk b

g

ANGELINO            7 *Dhruv Kumar Futnani

 3,

Diamond Band Rac. Syn. Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Shiven Surendranath , Mr Kersi H. Vachha , Mr. Haider SoomarM/s.Arun Alagappan Racing LLP's

 

dk b

m

ANTIBES             5  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 4.

Mr D. Shailesh Shivaswamy , Mr P. Ashwin Pai , Mr K. RaviMr. Sudarshan M Raju's

 

dk b

g

AUTOMATIC           8  Irfan Ghatala      

 5.

Equus Racing(PF) , Mr Berjis Minoo Desai & Mr Suhrud S. Jhaveri's

$

b

c

CHOPIN 4 *P. Shroff          

 6.

Mr K. Manoj Kumar &  Mrs. Gaja Manoj's

 

b

g

EVALDO 4  Prasanna Kumar     

 7.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

 

b

f

FAITH OF SUCCESS    4  Aravind G.         

 8.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs. Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs. Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mrs Deina Z Poonawalla , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. ThackerMr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

m

FOREST FLAME        5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 9,

Mrs B. E. Saldanha , Mr Mark Saldanha , Mr Vivek S. Jain &  Mr. Faisal F Qurreshi Mr. Khushroo R Battiwala's

$

b

h

GIANT STAR          5 *M. Narredu         

 10,

M/s Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd & Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

$

b

c

JAKE                4 *Vijay Singh        

 11.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

gr

m

JULIETTE            6 *Karthik Ganapathy  

 12,

Diamond Band Rac. Syn. Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Shiven Surendranath , Mr. Haider Soomar , Mr Kersi H. Vachha Mr. Sumit Mazumder's

 

ch

c

KENSINGTON          4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 13.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy's

 

b

h

LAGARDE             5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 14.

Mr Aditya P. Thackersey , Mr Kersi H. Vachha & Mr Mukul A. Sonawala's

 

b

m

LAKE TAHOE          5  Darius R. Byramji  

 15.

Mr S. Padmanabhan , Mrs P. J. Vazifdar , Bachhawat Farms Pvt Ltd., Mr C. Aryama Sundaram's

 

gr

h

LORD FRANKEL        5  S. Padmanabhan     

 16,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo &  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo's

$

b

f

MIRACLE             4 *P. Shroff          

 17.

 Mr. Shomenath Roy Chowdhury & Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta's

$

b

g

MISTER MOONLIGHT    4 *James Mckeown      

 18.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

ch

h

MY OPINION          7 *B.Suresh           

 19.

Villoo Poonawalla Greenfield Farms'

 

b

f

PINK JASMINE        4 *S.S. Attaollahi    

 20.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy's

 

ch

g

PISSARRO            5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 21.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole and Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla. , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala &  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker's

 

b

g

PRICELESS GOLD      5  Rajesh Narredu     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.T.O.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 22.

Mr P. Prasanna Kumar , Mrs. Ammu Ajit &  Mr. Dean Stephens'

 

b

c

SIEGE PERILOUS      4  Prasanna Kumar     

 23.

Equus Racing(PF) & Mr Berjis Minoo Desai's

$

dk b

g

THE BAWAJI          5 *P. Shroff          

 24.

Ms Ameeta Mehra & Mrs Liane Milan Luthria's

$

b

g

THEON               5 *P. Shroff          

 25,

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta ,  Mr. Jayanta Mukhopadhyay ,  Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta & Mr Jeet Banerjee &  Mr. Achuthan Siddharth & Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra &  Mr. Shouryabrata MandalSigma Scan System Pvt Ltd's

$

b

r

TRAFALGAR           6 *James Mckeown      

 26,

Mr Hemant Dharnidharka & Mr Dinesh G. Virwani's

$

b

g

TRULY EPIC          7 *Imtiaz Sait        

 27.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker , Mr Mukul A. SonawalaMr A. S. Narielwala's

$

dk b

g

ZUCCARELLI          4 *P. Shroff          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

 


  

 

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

SEVENTEENTH DAY, SATURDAY, 16TH JULY 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The R. R. Byramji Memorial Cup - (About) 1400 metres. 3-year-old horses(foaled in 2019).(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd. & Dr S. P. Sardeshmukh's

 

b

i c

ADJUSTMENT          3  S. Padmanabhan    
Multidimensional(IRE)/Dazzling Skill

 2.

Mr. Haider Soomar , Mr Rajan Aggarwal & United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited's

 

b

i c

ALDGATE             3  Arjun Mangalorkar 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Arlene

 3.

Equus Racing(PF)'s

$

b

i g

ALPHA DOMINO        3 *Altamash Ahmed    
Ampere(FR)/Ajaweed(IRE)

 4.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal's

 

b

i f

AMRELI 3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Star of Venus

 5.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited's

 

b

i f

ARROWETTE           3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Amazing Grace

 6.

 Mr. Balasubramanya R &  Mr. Lohith Anand's

 

b

i f

ARTEMIS IGNACIA     3 *Neil Darashah     
Excellent Art(GB)/Windsor Manor

 7.

Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan's

 

b

i c

ASHWA MAGADHEERA    3 *S. Narredu        
Kingda Ka(AUS)/Mesmerized(IRE)

 8.

Raptakos, Brett & Company Ltd's

 

b

i c

ASHWA YUDHVIR       3 *Rajesh Narredu    
Ampere(FR)/Je Suis

 9.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited's

$

b

i f

BALLERINA           3 *Prasad Raju K.S.V.
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Belladee(IRE)

 10.

 Mr. Gautam Maini's

 

b

i g

BALOR               3 *Darius R. Byramji 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Amelia

 11.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

i c

BLACK EAGLE         3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Classic Sky

 12.

Mr Kishore M. Dingra's

 

b

i f

CHINKY PINKY        3 *Darius R. Byramji 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Adara

 13.

 Mr. K.Kaliyaperumal , United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited ,  Mr. M. Ravi Mrs. R.Chellam's

 

b

i f

CROWN CONSORT       3  S. Narredu        
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Crown Empress

 14.

Dr. A.C. Muthiah's

$

b

i f

DAIANNE             3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Time Test/She's Zoff(IRE)

 15.

Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Farouq K. Rattonsey, Mr.Sameer F. Rattonsey and Mr.Zaheer F. Rattonsey , Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy & Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

ch

i g

DISRUPTOR           3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Waveband(GB)

 16.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd &  Mr. Roopesh S's

 

dk b

i g

DOMINGO             3  Neil Darashah     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Attune(GB)

 17.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd's

 

b

i c

EXCELLENT RAY       3  Rajesh Narredu    
Excellent Art(GB)/Ray of Light

 18,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo &  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo's

$

b

i f

FAITH               3 *P. Shroff         
Admiralty/Peritomoreno

 19.

Mr Vijay B Shirke , Mrs Vijay B. Shirke &  M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

b

i g

FORTUNATE SON       3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Only For Gold

 20.

Mr C. Aryama Sundaram , Mr P. J. Vazifdar & Mr M. Rishad's

 

b

i c

FORTUNATUS          3  S. Padmanabhan    
Multidimensional(IRE)/Winds of Fortune

 21.

Ms Ameeta Mehra ,  Mrs. Anasuya Gupta &  Mrs. Indira R. Kaul's

$

ch

i c

FREEDOM             3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Sheryl

 22.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLPMr S. R. Sanas'

 

b

i c

GALLOPING AHEAD     3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Common Wealth

 23.

Equus Racing(PF)'s

$

b

i f

GEOGRAPHIQUE        3 *Altamash Ahmed    
Golden Horn/Island Dreams(USA)

 24.

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala &  Mr. Girish Mehta's

 

b

i f

GOLD MULTIPLIER     3 *Parvati Byramji   
Multidimensional(IRE)/Skylight Express

 25,

 Mr. Teja Gollapudi ,  Mr. K.Kaliyaperumal ,  Mr. M. Ravi Mrs. R.Chellam's

 

ch

i g

GOLDEN RING         3  Rajesh Narredu    
Excellent Art(GB)/Mawaheb(IRE)

 26,

Mr Geoffrey B. Nagpal &  Mrs. Charonne Nagpal's

$

dk b

i f

KARYNA 3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Excellent Art(GB)/Santa Ana

 27;

 Mr. Cheriyan Abraham &  Mr. Rakesh Bathra's

$

b

i c

KAY STAR            3 *Dr Anil Kumar     
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Star Goddess

 28.

Bachhawat Farms Pvt Ltd.,  rep. by Mr Vikram Bachhawat's

 

dk b

i f

KLIMT               3  S. Padmanabhan    
Win Legend(JPN)/Auryn

 29.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

$

b

i c

MANDELA             3 *Vijay Singh       
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Attractress

 30.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd's

 

b

i f

MARS                3  Neil Darashah     
Fiero(JPN)/Outer Space

 31.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra's

$

b

i c

MIGHTYPUNCH         3 *Rajesh Narredu    
Whatsthescript(IRE)/One Punch(USA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.T.O.

2

 32.

Ms Ameeta Mehra's

 

b

i f

MIRRA               3  Arjun Mangalorkar 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Myrtlewood

 33.

 M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

ch

i g

MOJITO 3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Margarita Rita(USA)

 34.

M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP's

 

b

i f

MONTELENA           3 *Irfan Ghatala     
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Girl of The Rain(IRE)

 35.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

$

b

i c

MONTEVERDI          3 *Vijay Singh       
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Arabelle

 36.

M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP's

$

gr

i c

OPUS ONE            3 *Irfan Ghatala     
Pinson(IRE)/Bourbon Queen

 37.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP & Mr K. Harish Nayak's

 

b

i g

PAVAROTTI           3  Neil Darashah     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Dance to the Tune

 38.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd & Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd's

 

b

i f

PLACE VENDOME       3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Aquamarine

 39.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs. Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Ms. Delna Z Poonawalla ,Mrs Simone Ponnawalla Pandole & Mr.Rishad Pandole , Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs & Mr. Sagar Ishwardas Chordia's

 

b

i c

PRAGUE 3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Memory Bay

 40.

 M/S. SKJ Thoroughbreds Pvt Ltd. rep. by  Mr. Prashant Nagar's

$

b

i g

PRINCE O' WAR       3 *M. K. Jadhav      
Multidimensional(IRE)/Dhaawiah(USA)

 41,

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd & Mr D. R. Thacker's

 

dk b

i f

QUEEN SPIRIT        3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Fiero(JPN)/Windsor Forest

 42.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd's

 

b

i f

QUEENSTOWN          3  Neil Darashah     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Kaleidoscope

 43.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP , Mr Mukul A. SonawalaMr Aditya P. Thackersey's

 

b

i g

RAPIDUS             3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Attractive

 44.

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  Mrs. Anasuya Gupta & The Estate of Late R. R. Byramji's

 

ch

i c

RAVISHING FORM      3  Parvati Byramji   
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Adiella

 45.

Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

 

b

i f

ROYAL GLORY         3  S. Padmanabhan    
Win Legend(JPN)/Angels Glory

 46.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited & Mr Daulat Chhabria's

 

ch

i f

SHABELLE            3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Schiavone

 47.

 Mr. M. Ravi , Mr Daulat Chhabria ,  Mr. K.Kaliyaperumal Mrs. R.Chellam's

 

b

i c

SHAMROCK            3  S. Narredu        
Excellent Art(GB)/Nora

 48.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd's

 

b

i f

SOCIABLE            3 *Irfan Ghatala     
Kingda Ka(AUS)/Renee

 49.

Mr Daulat Chhabria & United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited's

 

b

i f

SOFIYA 3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Sovetskaya

 50,

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta , Mr Jeet Banerjee , Dr Bhaskar Banerjee &  Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta &  Mr. Achuthan Siddharth &  Mr. Ananda Bose &  Mr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay &  Mr. Kunal Roy Chowdhury &  Mr. Sumit Mazumder & Sigma Scan System Pvt Ltd's

$

ch

i f

SONATA 3  Bharath Singh     
Win Legend(JPN)/Bold Reply

 51.

Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. Rishad ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLPMr Mukul A. Sonawala's

 

ch

i c

SPLENDIDO           3  S. Padmanabhan    
Win Legend(JPN)/Ice Point(GB)

 52.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited & Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

b

i c

STAMFORD BRIDGE     3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Sans Pareil

 53.

 Mrs. Rohini Thuppal's

 

b

i c

STAR GLORY          3  S. Narredu        
Top Class(USA)/Confiance

 54,

Ultimo Stud Farm Pvt Ltd's

$

b

i f

STORMWATCH          3 *Vijay Singh       
Kingda Ka(AUS)/Regency(JPN)

 55.

Mr Aditya P. Thackersey's

 

b

i g

STORMY OCEAN        3  Darius R. Byramji 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Sherman Oaks

 56.

Dr. A.C. Muthiah's

$

b

i f

SUCCESS             3 *Vijay Singh       
Havana Gold/Columella(GB)

 57.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd's

$

b

i f

SWIFT               3 *P. Shroff         
Dabirsim/Love Is Enough(JPN)

 58.

Dr Ian D'cruz & Mr Mohd. Javeed Ghatala's

 

b

i f

TOUGH COOKIE        3  Irfan Ghatala     
Cougar Mountain(IRE)/Edith Piaf

 59.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd , Mr Vispi R. Patel & Dr Mehli A. Nazir's

 

b

i c

TRIUMPHANT          3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Kingda Ka(AUS)/Sentimental

 60.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

b

i g

TYCOONIST           3 *Vijay Singh       
Multidimensional(IRE)/Victoria Falls

 61.

 Mr. Ananda.C's

 

dk b

i f

VICTORIA PUNCH      3 *Irfan Ghatala     
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Strictly(USA)

 62.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mrs Rina Mahindra , Mr P. Prabhakar ReddyMr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

b

i g

YUKAN               3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Expect(GB)

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

EIGHTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 17TH JULY 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The B. T. C. Anniversary Cup (Grade II)- (About) 1400 metres. 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Dr Cyrus S. Poonawalla, Mr Adar C. Poonawalla & Mrs Natasha A. Poonawalla & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla,Ms Delna Z. Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole's

 

b

c

A STAR IS BORN      4  Rajesh Narredu     

 2.

 M/S. Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP's

 

dk b

g

ALL ATTRACTIVE      4  V. Lokanath        

 3.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal , Mr Gautam Aggarwal & Mrs. Geeta Aggarwal's

 

b

c

ASCOVAL             4  Pradeep Annaiah    

 4.

Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z. Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z. Poonawalla and Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole 's

$

ch

c

ASHWA BRAVO         5 *MSrinivas Reddy    

 5.

Mr S. M. Ruia's

$

b (mtg)

g

AUGUSTUS CAESAR     7 *Altamash Ahmed     

 6.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mr James Mathews'

 

ch

g

BELLATOR            5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 7,

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole , Mr M. Ramakrishna Reddy & Mr Tinder S. Ahluwalia's

$

b

h

CORFE CASTLE        7  L. D'Silva         

 8.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mrs Rina Mahindra , Mr Rama Seshu EyunniMr P. Prabhakar Reddy's

 

b

g

DE VILLIERS         4  S.S. Attaollahi    

 9.

Mr S. M. Ruia , Mr Suhrud S. Jhaveri & Mr Kersi H. Vachha's

$

ch

f

ENID BLYTON         6 *Altamash Ahmed     

 10,

Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo ,  Mrs. Auzita M Deboo & Mr Sultan Singh's

$

b

m

ENIGMA 5 *P. Shroff          

 11.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

 

b

f

ETERNAL BLAZE       4  S. Ganapathy       

 12.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs. Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mrs. Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mrs Deina Z Poonawalla , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. ThackerMr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

m

FOREST FLAME        5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 13;

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker , Mr S. R. Sanas Mr. Jehan Jehangir Sataravala's

$

b

c

GOLDEN GUEST        6 *Parvati Byramji    

 14,

Diamond Band Rac. Syn. Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Shiven Surendranath , Mr. Haider Soomar , Mr Kersi H. Vachha Mr. Sumit Mazumder's

 

ch

c

KENSINGTON          4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 15.

Mr Daulat Chhabria's

 

b

g

KNIGHT IN HOOVES    4  Rajesh Narredu     

 16.

Mr K. Kamesh , Mr K.Balamukunda Das &  Mr. Srikanth Badruka's

$

b

g

KNOTTY DANCER       4 *D. Netto           

 17,

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

 

b

g

MULTIFACETED        7  Darius R. Byramji  

 18,

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr Pallon S. Mistry , Stride Livestock Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr.Raj H Shroff ,  Mr. Dinesh G Vazirani & Miss Soonu J. Davar & Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr Dara K MehtaMr Chetan Shantilal Shah's

$

b

g

PRESIDENTIAL        4 *P. Shroff          

 19.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole and Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla. , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala &  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP rep. by Mr D. R. Thacker's

 

b

g

PRICELESS GOLD      5  Rajesh Narredu     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.T.O.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 20,

 Mr. Sudendu Shah ,  Mr. K. M. Shah ,  Mrs. Preeti C. Shah &  Mr. Tanmay V. Mathurawala Mrs. Pooja S. Shah's

$

b

g

PRIDE'S ANGEL       6 *Imtiaz Sait        

 21.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal's

 

dk b

f

PROMISE KEPT        4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 22.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd ,  Mrs. Rohini Thuppal , M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP Mr. Anjan Kumar Rangaraj's

 

b

g

SEA LION            4  Neil Darashah      

 23.

Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy & Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

$

dk b

m

SMASHING BLUE       5 *R.H.Sequeira       

 24.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited's

 

b

c

STOCKBRIDGE         4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 25.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

b

g

TAIMUR 5 *Karthik Ganapathy  

 26.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla , Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy , Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj UrsMr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

dk b

h

THE SOVEREIGN ORB   5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 27,

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta ,  Mr. Jayanta Mukhopadhyay ,  Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta & Mr Jeet Banerjee &  Mr. Achuthan Siddharth & Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra &  Mr. Shouryabrata MandalSigma Scan System Pvt Ltd's

$

b

r

TRAFALGAR           6 *James Mckeown      

 28,

 Mr. Divya Chawcharia &  Mr. Pankaj Chhawcharia's

$

b

c

VICTORY PARADE      6 *Neil Darashah      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.N.SHIVAPRAKASHA

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY

 

 

 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

 

8th May, 2022

 

 

 

 


  

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE SUMMER MEETING 2022

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

EIGHTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 17TH JULY 2022

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, 7th May, 2022)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Mystical Million - (About) 1600 metres. Maiden 3-year-old horses.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd. & Dr S. P. Sardeshmukh's

 

b

i c

ADJUSTMENT          3  S. Padmanabhan    
Multidimensional(IRE)/Dazzling Skill

 2.

Equus Racing(PF)'s

$

b

i g

ALPHA DOMINO        3 *Altamash Ahmed    
Ampere(FR)/Ajaweed(IRE)

 3.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal's

 

b

i c

ARDAKAN             3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Desert Lightning

 4.

 Mr. Balasubramanya R &  Mr. Lohith Anand's

 

b

i f

ARTEMIS IGNACIA     3 *Neil Darashah     
Excellent Art(GB)/Windsor Manor

 5.

 Mr. Gautam Maini's

 

b

i g

BALOR               3 *Darius R. Byramji 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Amelia

 6.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

 

b

i c

BLACK EAGLE         3  S. Padmanabhan    
Excellent Art(GB)/Classic Sky

 7.

Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni & Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy's

$

ch

i f

CRIMSON ROSE        3 *R.H.Sequeira      
Equiano/Thurayaat(GB)

 8.

 Mr. K.Kaliyaperumal , United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited ,  Mr. M. Ravi Mrs. R.Chellam's

 

b

i f

CROWN CONSORT       3  S. Narredu        
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Crown Empress

 9.

Dr. A.C. Muthiah's

$

b

i f

DAIANNE             3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Time Test/She's Zoff(IRE)

 10.

Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Farouq K. Rattonsey, Mr.Sameer F. Rattonsey and Mr.Zaheer F. Rattonsey , Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy & Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

ch

i g

DISRUPTOR           3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Waveband(GB)

 11.

Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd's

 

b

i c

EXCELLENT RAY       3  Rajesh Narredu    
Excellent Art(GB)/Ray of Light

 12.

Mr C. Aryama Sundaram , Mr P. J. Vazifdar & Mr M. Rishad's

 

b

i c

FORTUNATUS          3  S. Padmanabhan    
Multidimensional(IRE)/Winds of Fortune

 13.

Equus Racing(PF)'s

$

b

i f

GEOGRAPHIQUE        3 *Altamash Ahmed    
Golden Horn/Island Dreams(USA)

 14.

M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP & Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd's

 

b

i g

GEORGE EVEREST      3  Neil Darashah     
Fiero(JPN)/Sail By Roos(IRE)

 15.

Mr Mukul A. Sonawala &  Mr. Girish Mehta's

 

b

i f

GOLD MULTIPLIER     3 *Parvati Byramji   
Multidimensional(IRE)/Skylight Express

 16,

 Mr. Teja Gollapudi ,  Mr. K.Kaliyaperumal ,  Mr. M. Ravi Mrs. R.Chellam's

 

ch

i g

GOLDEN RING         3  Rajesh Narredu    
Excellent Art(GB)/Mawaheb(IRE)

 17.

Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni & Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy's

$

b

i c

HERO OF THE EAST    3 *R.H.Sequeira      
Ampere(FR)/Narmina(IRE)

 18.

Equus Racing(PF)'s

$

dk b

i f

IDEALISTA           3 *Altamash Ahmed    
Ampere(FR)/Darkara(IRE)

 19.

Bachhawat Farms Pvt Ltd.,  rep. by Mr Vikram Bachhawat's

$

b

i f

KIEFER 3 *Imtiaz Sait       
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Keukenhof

 20.

Equus Racing(PF)'s

$

ch

i f

KIRKINES            3 *Altamash Ahmed    
New Bay/Kirkinola(GB)

 21,

Ms Ameeta Mehra & So Blest Trading Co. Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs Rashmee A. Amersey's

$

b

i f

LIBERATION          3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Multidimensional(IRE)/Botswana

 22.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's

$

b

i g

MAGNANIMOUS         3 *Karthik Ganapathy 
Multidimensional(IRE)/Violet Honey

 23.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

$

b

i c

MANDELA             3 *Vijay Singh       
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Attractress

 24.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd's

 

b

i f

MARS                3  Neil Darashah     
Fiero(JPN)/Outer Space

 25.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra's

$

b

i c

MIGHTYPUNCH         3 *Rajesh Narredu    
Whatsthescript(IRE)/One Punch(USA)

 26.

Ms Ameeta Mehra's

 

b

i f

MIRRA               3  Arjun Mangalorkar 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Myrtlewood

 27.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs'

$

b

i c

MONTEVERDI          3 *Vijay Singh       
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Arabelle

 28.

Mr C. Aryama Sundaram's

$

b

i f

PLEROMA             3 *R.H.Sequeira      
Planetaire(GB)/Cockayne(IRE)

 29.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs. Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Ms. Delna Z Poonawalla ,Mrs Simone Ponnawalla Pandole & Mr.Rishad Pandole , Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs & Mr. Sagar Ishwardas Chordia's

 

b

i c

PRAGUE 3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)/Memory Bay

 30.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd's

 

b

i f

QUEENSTOWN          3  Neil Darashah     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Kaleidoscope

 

 

 

 

 

P.T.O.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 31.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP , Mr Mukul A. SonawalaMr Aditya P. Thackersey's

 

b

i g

RAPIDUS             3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Attractive

 32.

 Mr. Roopesh S &  Mr. Sridhar Murthy Srinivas'

 

b

i c

ROUDY               3  Neil Darashah     
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Super Class

 33.

M/s.Arun Alagappan Racing LLP , M/s. Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP , Mr Joydeep Datta GuptaMr Rajan Aggarwal's

 

b

i c

SALENTO             3  Arjun Mangalorkar 
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Peninsula

 34.

 Mr. M. Ravi , Mr Daulat Chhabria ,  Mr. K.Kaliyaperumal Mrs. R.Chellam's

 

b

i c

SHAMROCK            3  S. Narredu        
Excellent Art(GB)/Nora

 35,

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd & Mrs Anneka Darashah's

 

dk b

i g

SICILY 3  Neil Darashah     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Koh Samui

 36.

Mr Gurpal Singh &  M/S. Mukteshwar Stud LLP's

 

b

i c

SIEGE COURAGEOUS    3  Prasanna Kumar    
Top Class(USA)/Golden Queen

 37.

 Mrs. Anasuya Gupta , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala & The Estate of Late R. R. Byramji's

 

ch

i g

SLEIPNIR            3  Parvati Byramji   
Win Legend(JPN)/Epic

 38.

Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. Rishad ,  M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLPMr Mukul A. Sonawala's

 

ch

i c

SPLENDIDO           3  S. Padmanabhan    
Win Legend(JPN)/Ice Point(GB)

 39.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited & Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni's

 

b

i c

STAMFORD BRIDGE     3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Sans Pareil

 40,

Ultimo Stud Farm Pvt Ltd's

$

b

i f

STORMWATCH          3 *Vijay Singh       
Kingda Ka(AUS)/Regency(JPN)

 41.

Dr. A.C. Muthiah's

$

b

i f

SUCCESS             3 *Vijay Singh       
Havana Gold/Columella(GB)

 42.

United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited & M/s.Arun Alagappan Racing LLP's

 

ch

i c

SUCRE               3  Irfan Ghatala     
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)/Sugar Bay

 43.

Mr Aditya P. Thackersey's

 

b

i g

THE PIRATE          3  Darius R. Byramji 
Ampere(FR)/Peace(GB)

 44.

Dr Ian D'cruz & Mr Mohd. Javeed Ghatala's

 

b

i f

TOUGH COOKIE        3  Irfan Ghatala     
Cougar Mountain(IRE)/Edith Piaf

 45.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal , Mr Gautam Aggarwal & Mr Arjun Mangalorkar's

 

ch

i c

TRANQUILO           3  Arjun Mangalorkar 
Win Legend(JPN)/Only Royale

 46.

Dr Suresh Chintamaneni's

 

b

i f

TRIPLE WISH         3  Neil B Devaney    
Planetaire(GB)/Fourpenny Lane(GB)

 47.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd , Mr Vispi R. Patel & Dr Mehli A. Nazir's

 

b

i c

TRIUMPHANT          3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Kingda Ka(AUS)/Sentimental

 48.

Mr S. M. Ruia & Mr Geoffrey B. Nagpal's

$

b

i f

VENETIAN            3  S.S. Attaollahi   
Nathaniel/City On Sea(IRE)

 49.

 Mr. Ananda.C's

 

dk b

i f

VICTORIA PUNCH      3 *Irfan Ghatala