BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

TO BE RUN ON THIRD DAY, FRIDAY, 9TH NOVEMBER 2018

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Monday, 29th October 2018)

The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Cup - (About) 1400 metres. 3-year-old horses (foaled in 2015)(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr GautamAggarwal's

$

b

i g

ANAKIN              3  Pradeep Annaiah    
Varenar(FR)/Zariyba(IRE)

 2.

M R Stud Farms Private Limited rep. by Mr N. Chandrashekar Rai's

b

i f

BLUE MOON           3 *Neil Darashah      
Win Legend(JPN)/Integrate

 3.

M/s. Blazing Saddles(PF) rep. by Mr. Niraj Tyagi &  Mr. Vikas Sachdeva's

b

i f

CAMILA              3 *Neil Darashah      
Net Whizz(USA)/
Farha(USA)

 4.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

$

b

i c

FORESIGHT           3 *Darius R.Byramji          
Excellent Art(GB)/Intuition

 5.

Mr Hemant Dharnidharka's

dk b

i c

GAME CHANGER        3  Neil Darashah      
Dean's Kitten(USA)/
Mandavilla(IRE)

 6.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr GautamAggarwal's

$

b

i g

IRON FIST           3  Pradeep Annaiah    
Mull of Kintyre(USA)/So Swing(ITY)

 7.

Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta ,  Mr. ShomenathRoy Chowdhury ,  Mr. Sanjay DattaGuptaMr Kersi H. Vachha's

b

i c

KERAZANO            3  S. Padmanabhan     
Multidimensional(IRE)/
Kerataka(IRE)

 8.

Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy , Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr Rama SeshuEyunni's

$

dk b

i f

LADY LEGEND         3  S.S. Attaollahi    
Win Legend(JPN)/
Masquenada

 9.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd's

dk b

i g

MERCURY             3  Neil Darashah      
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Peruvian Witch(IRE)

 10,

Mr Abdul Azeez & Mr Neil Darashah's

b

i g

MOHICAN             3  Neil Darashah      
Net Whizz(USA)/
Moselle(GB)

 11,

Aravind Ganapathy , Mr. Vikram P. Bavikatte & Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Gautam Thapar & Sultan Singh's

ch

i f

ORENDA              3 *Aravind G.         
Dean's Kitten(USA)/
Shanley(UAE)

 12,

Mr Abdul Azeez & Mr Neil Darashah's

ch

i f

SAHARA              3  Neil Darashah      
Net Whizz(USA)/Marisa Go(CAN)

 13.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. & Mr Aditya P. Thackersey's

b

i g

SAINT PETERSBURG    3  S.S. Attaollahi    
Air Support(USA)/
Sovetskaya

 14.

Mr S. M. Ruia & Mr Kersi H. Vachha's

$

b

i f

SANTAMARIJA FESTA   3  S.S. Attaollahi    
Epaulette/Modern Romance(IRE)

 15.

 Mr. Arun Alagappan's

b

i c

TEODORO             3  Irfan Ghatala      
Tazahum(USA)/Rajkumari

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

30th October, 2018

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

TO BE RUN ON EIGHTH DAY, FRIDAY, 7TH DECEMBER 2018

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Monday, 29th October, 2018)

The Ashoka Chakra Cup - (About) 1800 metres. 3 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr GautamAggarwal's

$

b

g

ANAKIN              3  Pradeep Annaiah    

 2.

Mr Inderraj Anand & Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

$

b

g

BIG SUR             4  S. Padmanabhan     

 3.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

BOOKER JONES        7  Darius R. Byramji  

 4.

Mr K. Manoj Kumar & Mr Derrick J. Rego's

b

f

CORYBANTIC          4  Prasanna Kumar     

 5.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs S. P. Mistry & Mrs AnnekaDarashah's

b

g

DANCING DRAGON      4  Neil Darashah      

 6.

 Mrs. Poojya Prashanth , Mr GautamBasapa , Mr.Apana Subaiya PSkambhaEquine Enterprises Pvt Ltd., rep. by  Mr. Martin John Tower &  Mr. John Thomas D's

b

g

DR LOGAN            4  Irfan Ghatala      

 7.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

$

b

c

FORESIGHT           3 *Darius R.Byramji         

 8.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr GautamAggarwal's

$

b

g

IRON FIST           3  Pradeep Annaiah    

 9.

 Mr. Charles Chinna Durai & Mr GaminiJayaratne's

$

b

h

NAAZAAN             5  Sharat Kumar       

 10.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.AMuthiah's

b

f

PLAY SAFE           3  Aravind G.         

 11.

Mr Abdul Azeez's

b

h

ROYAL SCEPTRE       5  Neil Darashah      

 12.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

SET TO WIN          4  Darius R. Byramji  

 13.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. & Mr Jairam G. Kimmane's

b

c

SHAMAN              4  S.S. Attaollahi    

 14.

Mr Sharath M. Narayana , Mr GirishBaliga , Mr J. M. ShankarMrs ShruthibaL. Gowda's

dk b

g

ULTIMATE WARRIOR    4  V. Lokanath        

 15,

J. M. Livestock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Jaydev M. Mody & Clover Livestock Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr J. F. Tapia & Mr A. F. Tapia's

$

b

c

UNIFIER             3  Irfan Ghatala      

 16,

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mr NitinKumar Adiga , Mr Irfan GhatalaMr G. Surendranath's

b

m

WATCHMYSCRIPT       5  Irfan Ghatala      

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

 SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

30th October, 2018

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

TO BE RUN ON THIRTEENTH DAY, SATURDAY, 29TH DECEMBER 2018

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Monday, 29th October, 2018)

The Chief Minister's Trophy - (About) 2000 metres. 3 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd.'s

b

g

AZZURRO             7  S.S. Attaollahi    

 2.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

BOOKER JONES        7  Darius R. Byramji  

 3.

Mr K. Manoj Kumar & Mr Derrick J. Rego's

b

f

CORYBANTIC          4  Prasanna Kumar     

 4.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs S. P. Mistry & Mrs AnnekaDarashah's

b

g

DANCING DRAGON      4  Neil Darashah      

 5.

Vinayaka Breeders Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr D. Pritham Basappa , Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd., rep. by Mr & Mrs  Dilip Thomas & Mr Ravi Puravankara's

b

g

FABULOUS            5  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 6.

Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd., rep. by Mr & Mrs  Dilip Thomas'

dk b

c

KAMBAKU             4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 7.

 Mr. Charles Chinna Durai & Mr GaminiJayaratne's

$

b

h

NAAZAAN             5  Sharat Kumar       

 8.

Mr Abdul Azeez's

b

h

ROYAL SCEPTRE       5  Neil Darashah      

 9.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd.'s

ch

r

SALAZAAR            5  Irfan Ghatala      

 10.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

SET TO WIN          4  Darius R. Byramji  

 11,

Mr Vikram Singh & Mr Nirmal Singh's

b

g

TOROROSSO           5  Irfan Ghatala      

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

30th October, 2018



 

 

 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

FOURTEENTH DAY, SATURDAY, 5TH JANUARY 2019

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Thursday, 29th November 2018)

The New Year Cup (Grade III)- (About) 1400 metres. 4 years old and over at the time of starting.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd.'s

$

b

h

ACCOLADE            5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 2.

Mr D. Shailesh Shivaswamy , Mr P. Ashwin Pai , Mr K. RaviMr. Sudarshan M Raju's

dk b

g

AUTOMATIC           4 *Hidayat Khan       

 3.

Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Byram N. Jeejeebhoy & Ms Ameeta Mehra's

ch

h

BARACCHUS           7  S. Padmanabhan     

 4.

Mr Sujay Chandrahas'

$

b

c

BAYMAX              3  Neil B Devaney     

 5.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

b

g

BOLD COMMAND        6  S. Ganapathy       

 6.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

BOOKER JONES        7  Darius R. Byramji  

 7.

Mr S. Pathy's

dk b

f

HOT N FIRE          4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 8.

Mr S. Pathy's

b

f

IRIS                4 *Hidayat Khan       

 9.

Mr M. Rishad , Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mr P. J. Vazifdar's

b

c

MAURITANIA          4  S. Padmanabhan     

 10.

Mr S. Pathy's

b

g

PINYADA             4  S. Inayathulla     

 11.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

c

PREVALENT FORCE     4  Darius R. Byramji  

 12.

Mr Aditya P. Thackersey's

b

r

RAFA                5  S. Dominic         

 13.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. & Mr Aditya P. Thackersey's

b

g

SAINT PETERSBURG    3  S.S. Attaollahi    

 14.

Mr S. M. Ruia & Mr Kersi H. Vachha's

$

b

f

SANTAMARIJA FESTA   3  S.S. Attaollahi    

 15.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy's

b

h

SERJEANT AT ARMS    5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 16.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. & Mr Jairam G. Kimmane's

b

c

SHAMAN              4  S.S. Attaollahi    

 17.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs Rina Mahindra's

b

m

SIOBHAN             5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 18.

Mr K. Mallikarjuna Rao's

b

g

SMILE STONE         8  Sharat Kumar       

 19.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

g

STAR CARNATION      4  S. Ganapathy       

 20.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal , Mr Gautam Aggarwal , Mr Gautam SenguptaMrs. Smitha Gautam's

dk b

c

SUBAH KA TARA       3  Samar Singh        

 21.

Mr A. K. Jaiswal's

b

c

TURF STAR           4  Mahmood Khan       

 22.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs S. P. Mistry , Mr D. R. Thacker & Mr Madhav G. Patankar's

b

g

TUTANKHAMUN         4  S. Narredu         

 23.

J. M. Livestock Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr Jaydev M. Mody & Clover Livestock Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr J. F. Tapia & Mr A. F. Tapia's

$

b

g

UNIFIER             3 *Hidayat Khan       

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

2nd December, 2018

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

SEVENTEENTH DAY, FRIDAY, 25TH JANUARY 2019

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Thursday, 29th November 2018)

The Bangalore Race Course 156th year Commemoration Trophy - (About) 1600 metres. 4 years old and over at the time of starting.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Mr Sujay Chandrahas'

$

b

c

BAYMAX              3  Neil B Devaney     

 2.

Mr Inderraj Anand & Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

$

b

g

BIG SUR             4  S. Padmanabhan     

 3.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

b

g

BOLD COMMAND        6  S. Ganapathy       

 4.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

BOOKER JONES        7  Darius R. Byramji  

 5.

Mr S. Pathy's

dk b

f

HOT N FIRE          4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 6.

Mr S. Pathy's

b

f

IRIS                4 *Hidayat Khan       

 7.

Mr M. Rishad , Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mr P. J. Vazifdar's

b

c

MAURITANIA          4  S. Padmanabhan     

 8.

 Mr. Charles Chinna Durai & Mr Gamini Jayaratne's

$

b

r

NAAZAAN             5  Sharat Kumar       

 9.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

c

PREVALENT FORCE     4  Darius R. Byramji  

 10,

Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan , Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd rep. by M/s Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan, Waryam Singh & Ashok Kumar Gupta & Mr Kishore M. Dingra's

b

f

ROMANTIC STAR       4  S. Padmanabhan     

 11.

Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula & Mr Kapil bahl's

$

b

c

SADEEK              4 *Bobby M            

 12.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd.'s

ch

r

SALAZAAR            5 *Hidayat Khan       

 13.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy's

b

h

SERJEANT AT ARMS    5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 14.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. & Mr Jairam G. Kimmane's

b

c

SHAMAN              4  S.S. Attaollahi    

 15.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

g

STAR CARNATION      4  S. Ganapathy       

 16.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs S. P. Mistry , Mr D. R. Thacker & Mr Madhav G. Patankar's

b

g

TUTANKHAMUN         4  S. Narredu         

 17.

Mr Sharath M. Narayana , Mr Girish Baliga , Mr J. M. ShankarMrs Shruthiba L. Gowda's

dk b

g

ULTIMATE WARRIOR    4  V. Lokanath        

 18.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mr Nitin Kumar Adiga , Mr Irfan GhatalaMr G. Surendranath's

b

m

WATCHMYSCRIPT       5 *Neil B Devaney     

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

2nd December, 2018

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

SEVENTEENTH DAY, FRIDAY, 25TH JANUARY 2019

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Thursday, 29th November 2018)

The Ravi Aggarwal Memorial Bangalore Winter Million (Grade III)- (About) 1200 metres. 3-year-old horses(Foaled in 2016).(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Dr Suresh Chintamaneni's

b

i

AIRMAX              2  Prithviraj B.      
Air Support(USA)/Aprillia

 2.

Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

b

i

ANJEZE              2  S.S. Attaollahi    
Win Legend(JPN)/Angelique

 3,

Mr M. Ramakrishna Reddy & Mr Vijay Reddy Tikkavarapu's

b

i

DESERT ROSE         2 *Prasanna Kumar     
Gusto(GB)/Anacostia

 4.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mr D. R. Thacker & Mr S. Narredu's

b

i

DRAGON MOUNTAIN     2  S. Narredu         
Elusive Quality/Browning(USA)

 5.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mr K. Manoj Kumar , Mr K. KameshMr K. Shasha Bindu Das'

b

i

HARBOUR SUNRISE     2  Prasanna Kumar     
Strong Suit(USA)/Royal Highness

 6,

Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd.,'s

ch

i

KIRKWOOD            2  Arjun Mangalorkar  
Win Legend(JPN)/Bold Reply

 7.

Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

gr

i

LADY OF FAME        2  S. Padmanabhan     
Win Legend(JPN)/Elusive Trust

 8.

Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S. Padmanabhan's

b

i

LEGENDARY PRINCESS  2  S. Padmanabhan     
Win Legend(JPN)/Terra Nova

 9.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

i

MIGHTY RED          2  Aravind G.         
Dean's Kitten(USA)/Lunar Love(IRE)

 10.

Mr S. Pathy's

dk b

i

OH PADA             2  S. Inayathulla     
Tazahum(USA)/Prophetic(IRE)

 11.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal's

b

i

OLYMPUS MONS        2  Pradeep Annaiah    
Multidimensional(IRE)/Secrecy

 12.

Mr H. Thambuswamy's

b

i

RENEGADE            2  S. Dominic         
Royal Gladiator/Mischevious Rose

 13.

Mr M. A. M. R. Muthiah's

b

i

ROMAN SENATOR       2 *S. Padmanabhan     
Multidimensional(IRE)/Ave Maria

 14.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

b

i

SCINTILLA           2  S. Ganapathy       
Burden of Proof(IRE)/Constantina

 15.

Mr N. Ramesh , Mrs S. Jagadamba & Mr Mahmood Khan's

b

i

SIR PIGGOT          2  Mahmood Khan       
Total Gallery(IRE)/Better off Red(USA)

 16.

 Mrs. Geetha Dilip Ranka's

b

i

SLICE OF HEAVEN     2  Prithviraj B.      
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Amorina

 17.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

i

SOUTHERN RULER      2  S. Ganapathy       
Saamidd(GB)/Farha(USA)

 18.

Mr D. R. Thacker's

b

i

STAR APPEARANCE     2  Rajesh Narredu     
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Tatbeeq(IRE)

 19.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

i

STAR CAVALRY        2  S. Ganapathy       
Corporate Jungle(USA)/Sparta(USA)

 20.

Mr D. R. Thacker , Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd & Mr S. R. Sanas'

b

i

STUNNING SPIRIT     2  Darius R. Byramji  
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Stunning Star

 21.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mr D. R. Thacker & Mr S. R. Sanas'

dk b

i

THE CORPORAL        2 *Parvati Byramji    
Strong Suit(USA)/Dream Again(GB)

 22.

A.B. Stud Thoroughbred Pvt Ltd's

dk b

i

TONYS PET           2 *Prithviraj B.      
Green Coast(IRE)/Singing Speed(USA)

 23.

Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. Rishad & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd's

b

i

WELL CONNECTED      2  S. Padmanabhan     
Arazan(IRE)/Guest Connections

 24.

Mr Sanjay R. Thakker & Mr R. R. Byramji's

b

i

WILL TO WIN         2  Darius R. Byramji  
Arazan(IRE)/Blackjack

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

2nd December, 2018

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

NINTEENTH DAY, FRIDAY, 1ST FEBRUARY 2019

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Thursday, 29th November 2018)

The Stayers Trial Stakes - (About) 2400 metres. 4 years old and over at the time of starting.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy , Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni & Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd.'s

b

g

AMBROSIO            3  S.S. Attaollahi    

 2.

Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

b

c

ANGELINO            3  S.S. Attaollahi    

 3.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd.'s

b

g

AZZURRO             7  S.S. Attaollahi    

 4.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

BOOKER JONES        7  Darius R. Byramji  

 5.

Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S. Padmanabhan & Col.Swapan Bhadra's

ch

h

DESERT GOD          6  S. Padmanabhan     

 6,

Vinayaka Breeders Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr D. Pritham Basappa , Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd., rep. by Mr & Mrs  Dilip Thomas & Mr Ravi Puravankara's

b

g

FABULOUS            5  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 7.

Mr B. Vijay's

$

b

g

GUSTY WIND          5  S. Inayathulla     

 8,

Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd., rep. by Mr & Mrs  Dilip Thomas'

dk b

c

KAMBAKU             4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 9.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mrs Rina Mahindra & Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy's

b

f

KANGRA              4  S.S. Attaollahi    

 10.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

b

g

MAGISTERO           5  S. Ganapathy       

 11.

 Mr. Charles Chinna Durai & Mr Gamini Jayaratne's

$

b

r

NAAZAAN             5  Sharat Kumar       

 12.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

PSYCHIC WARRIOR     4  Darius R. Byramji  

 13.

Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula & Mr Kapil bahl's

$

b

c

SADEEK              4 *Bobby M            

 14.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd.'s

ch

r

SALAZAAR            5 *Hidayat Khan       

 15.

Iris Racing & Livestk Pvt Ltd's

b

g

SEA KING            4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 16.

Ms Ameeta Mehra , Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

c

SECRETIVE FORCE     3  Darius R. Byramji  

 17.

Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'

b

g

SET TO WIN          4  Darius R. Byramji  

 18.

Ms Ameeta Mehra's

$

b

c

STEINLIGHT          4 *Feroz M. Khan      

 19.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mr Nitin Kumar Adiga , Mr Irfan GhatalaMr G. Surendranath's

b

m

WATCHMYSCRIPT       5 *Neil B Devaney     

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

2nd December, 2018

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

TWENTY FIRST DAY, SATURDAY, 9TH FEBRUARY 2019

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Thursday, 29th November 2018)

The Sprinters Trial Stakes (Grade III)- (About) 1200 metres. 4 years old and over at the time of starting.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd.'s

$

b

h

ACCOLADE            5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 2.

Mr Sujay Chandrahas'

$

b

c

BAYMAX              3  Neil B Devaney     

 3.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

b

g

BOLD COMMAND        6  S. Ganapathy       

 4.

Mr Shankar Srinivas'

dk b

c

DIAMOND RAYS        3  Sriram Komandur    

 5,

Mr Kapil bahl , Mr Ashok Rupani & Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula's

$

b

m

FLYING SHOW         6 *Bobby M            

 6.

Mr S. Pathy's

dk b

f

HOT N FIRE          4  Arjun Mangalorkar  

 7.

Mr M. Rishad , Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mr P. J. Vazifdar's

b

c

MAURITANIA          4  S. Padmanabhan     

 8.

Mr Aditya P. Thackersey's

b

r

RAFA                5  S. Dominic         

 9.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. & Mr Aditya P. Thackersey's

b

g

SAINT PETERSBURG    3  S.S. Attaollahi    

 10.

Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy's

b

h

SERJEANT AT ARMS    5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 11.

Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. & Mr Jairam G. Kimmane's

b

c

SHAMAN              4  S.S. Attaollahi    

 12.

Mr H. R. Pai's

b

g

SIDE WINDER         5 *Praveen Jesu       

 13.

Mr B. Prithviraj's

dk b

g

SILVER IKON         4 *Prithviraj B.      

 14.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs Rina Mahindra's

b

m

SIOBHAN             5  S.S. Attaollahi    

 15.

Mr K. Mallikarjuna Rao's

b

g

SMILE STONE         8  Sharat Kumar       

 16.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

g

STAR CARNATION      4  S. Ganapathy       

 17.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal , Mr Gautam Aggarwal , Mr Gautam SenguptaMrs. Smitha Gautam's

dk b

c

SUBAH KA TARA       3  Samar Singh        

 18.

Mr A. K. Jaiswal's

b

c

TURF STAR           4  Mahmood Khan       

 19.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs S. P. Mistry , Mr D. R. Thacker & Mr Madhav G. Patankar's

b

g

TUTANKHAMUN         4  S. Narredu         

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

2nd December, 2018

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

TWENTY THIRD DAY, FRIDAY, 22ND FEBRUARY 2019

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Thursday, 29th November 2018)

The Bangalore Juvenile Million (Grade III)- (About) 1400 metres. 3 years old only (foaled in 2016).(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd & Mr D. R. Thacker's

dk b

i

AKASI               2  Rajesh Narredu     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Tigresse Noire

 2.

Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

b

i

ANJEZE              2  S.S. Attaollahi    
Win Legend(JPN)/Angelique

 3.

Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Gautam Thapar & Sultan Singh's

b

i

BALTER              2  Aravind G.         
Dean's Kitten(USA)/Perfect Tribute

 4.

Mr B. Vijay's

$

b

i

CHILLY BREEZE       2 *Dinesh Pujar       
Senure(USA)/Chilly Wind

 5.

Mr K. Manoj Kumar , Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mr K. Shasha Bindu DasMr K. Kamesh's

b

i

COMMODUS            2  Prasanna Kumar     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Star Surprise

 6.

 Mr. Arun Alagappan's

dk b

i

CONRADO             2 *Hidayat Khan       
Tazahum(USA)/Mink Mitten(GB)

 7.

Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S. Padmanabhan's

b

i

DESERT EMPIRE       2  S. Padmanabhan     
Leitir Mor(IRE)/Running Flame

 8,

Mr M. Ramakrishna Reddy & Mr Vijay Reddy Tikkavarapu's

b

i

DESERT ROSE         2 *Prasanna Kumar     
Gusto(GB)/Anacostia

 9.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mr D. R. Thacker & Mr S. Narredu's

b

i

DRAGON MOUNTAIN     2  S. Narredu         
Elusive Quality/Browning(USA)

 10,

Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd.,'s

ch

i

KIRKWOOD            2  Arjun Mangalorkar  
Win Legend(JPN)/Bold Reply

 11.

Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

gr

i

LADY OF FAME        2  S. Padmanabhan     
Win Legend(JPN)/Elusive Trust

 12.

Ms Ameeta Mehra's

b

i

MAGIC STREAM        2  Darius R. Byramji  
Multidimensional(IRE)/Blue Ridge

 13.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

i

MIGHTY RED          2  Aravind G.         
Dean's Kitten(USA)/Lunar Love(IRE)

 14.

Mr. Aravind Ganapathy & Mr Sultan Singh's

b

i

MUSTERION           2 *Aravind G.         
Dean's Kitten(USA)/Golda Seek(USA)

 15.

Mr S. Pathy's

dk b

i

OH PADA             2  S. Inayathulla     
Tazahum(USA)/Prophetic(IRE)

 16.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal's

b

i

OLYMPUS MONS        2  Pradeep Annaiah    
Multidimensional(IRE)/Secrecy

 17.

Mr M. A. M. R. Muthiah's

b

i

ROMAN SENATOR       2 *S. Padmanabhan     
Multidimensional(IRE)/Ave Maria

 18.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

b

i

SENSATIONAL         2  S. Ganapathy       
Dean's Kitten(USA)/Aahaygran(USA)

 19.

Mr N. Ramesh , Mrs S. Jagadamba & Mr Mahmood Khan's

b

i

SIR PIGGOT          2  Mahmood Khan       
Total Gallery(IRE)/Better off Red(USA)

 20.

Mr Madhav G. Patankar & Mr D. R. Thacker's

b

i

SIR SUPREMO         2  S. Narredu         
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Cool Mover

 21.

 Mrs. Geetha Dilip Ranka's

b

i

SLICE OF HEAVEN     2  Prithviraj B.      
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Amorina

 22.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

i

SOUTHERN RULER      2  S. Ganapathy       
Saamidd(GB)/Farha(USA)

 23,

Diamond Band Rac. Syn. Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Shiven Surendranath , Mr. Haider Soomar ,  Mr. Ashish GuptaMr Kersi H. Vachha's

b

i

STAR AND GARTER     2  Arjun Mangalorkar  
Multidimensional(IRE)/Allspice

 24.

Mr D. R. Thacker's

b

i

STAR APPEARANCE     2  Rajesh Narredu     
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Tatbeeq(IRE)

 25.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

ch

i

STAR CAVALRY        2  S. Ganapathy       
Corporate Jungle(USA)/Sparta(USA)

P.T.O.

2

 26.

Mr D. R. Thacker , Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd & Mr S. R. Sanas'

b

i

STUNNING SPIRIT     2  Darius R. Byramji  
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Stunning Star

 27.

Mr C. Aryama Sundaram's

ch

i

TEMPLE DANCER       2  S. Padmanabhan     
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Glorieuse(FR)

 28.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mr D. R. Thacker & Mr S. R. Sanas'

dk b

i

THE CORPORAL        2 *Parvati Byramji    
Strong Suit(USA)/Dream Again(GB)

 29,

Mr H. K. Lakshman Gowda , Mr Sharath M. Narayana , Mr N. Prem KumarMr Shailendra Singh's

b

i

ULTIMATE STRIKER    2  V. Lokanath        
Green Coast(IRE)/Magnomical

 30.

Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. Rishad & Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd's

b

i

WELL CONNECTED      2  S. Padmanabhan     
Arazan(IRE)/Guest Connections

 31.

Mr Sanjay R. Thakker & Mr R. R. Byramji's

b

i

WILL TO WIN         2  Darius R. Byramji  
Arazan(IRE)/Blackjack

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

2nd December, 2018

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LIMITED

BANGALORE WINTER MEETING 2018-2019

(Under B.T.C. Rules of Racing)

TWENTY SIXTH, FRIDAY, 22ND MARCH 2019

ENTRIES

(closed at 10:00 a.m. on Thursday, 29th November 2018)

The Governor's Trophy - (About) 1600 metres. 3 years old and over (foaled in 2016).(Terms as published in the prospectus)

 1.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd & Mr D. R. Thacker's

dk b

i

AKASI               2  Rajesh Narredu     
Phoenix Tower(USA)/Tigresse Noire

 2,

Mr. Ravi Pathak's

dk b

i

ANIMAL QUEEN        2  Rajesh Narredu      (late ACINA)
Tazahum(USA)/State Secret

 3.

Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's

b

i

ANJEZE              2  S.S. Attaollahi    
Win Legend(JPN)/Angelique

 4.

Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy & Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy's

$

gr

i

BRITISH EMPRESS     2 *R.H.Sequeira       
Win Legend(JPN)/Deputy Empress(USA)

 5.

Mr B. Vijay's

$

b

i

CHILLY BREEZE       2 *Dinesh Pujar       
Senure(USA)/Chilly Wind

 6.

Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd rep. by Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan and Mr S. Padmanabhan's

b

i

DESERT EMPIRE       2  S. Padmanabhan     
Leitir Mor(IRE)/Running Flame

 7.

Manjri Horse Breed's Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mr D. R. Thacker & Mr S. Narredu's

b

i

DRAGON MOUNTAIN     2  S. Narredu         
Elusive Quality/Browning(USA)

 8.

Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs Rina Mahindra's

$

b

i

ESTEVA              2 *R.H.Sequeira       
Whatsthescript(IRE)/Panamera

 9.

 Mr. Narasa Reddy G's

$

b

i

EXCLUSIVE ART       2 *R.H.Sequeira       
Multidimensional(IRE)/Botswana

 10.

Usha Stud & Agrl Farm Pvt Ltd.'s

b

i

GIFT OF GRACE       2 *Parvati Byramji    
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Appeasing

 11.

Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Byram N. Jeejeebhoy's

ch

i

ICE FLOE            2  S. Padmanabhan     
Leitir Mor(IRE)/Icebreaker

 12,

Dr Nevill R. Devlaliwalla's

dk b

i

IMPAVID             2 *Arjun Mangalorkar  
Air Support(USA)/Polenta(IRE)

 13.

Mr C. Aryama Sundaram's

b

i

KNIGHT TEMPLAR      2  S. Padmanabhan     
Multidimensional(IRE)/Grand Madame

 14.

Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal's

b

i

OLYMPUS MONS        2  Pradeep Annaiah    
Multidimensional(IRE)/Secrecy

 15.

Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's

b

i

SCINTILLA           2  S. Ganapathy       
Burden of Proof(IRE)/Constantina

 16.

Mr N. Ramesh , Mrs S. Jagadamba & Mr Mahmood Khan's

b

i

SIR PIGGOT          2  Mahmood Khan       
Total Gallery(IRE)/Better off Red(USA)

 17.

Mr Madhav G. Patankar & Mr D. R. Thacker's

b

i

SIR SUPREMO         2  S. Narredu         
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Cool Mover

 18.

Mr Aditya P. Thackersey's

b

i

SKIATHOS            2  S. Dominic         
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Silver Print

 19.

Ms Ameeta Mehra's

b

i

SPEAKING OF STARS   2  Darius R. Byramji  
Speaking of Which(IRE)/Star Supremacy

 20.

Mr D. R. Thacker's

b

i

STAR APPEARANCE     2  Rajesh Narredu     
Western Aristocrat(USA)/Tatbeeq(IRE)

 21.

Vinayaka Breeders Pvt Ltd. rep. by Mr D. Pritam Basapa's

b

i

STREAMING GOLD      2  Arjun Mangalorkar  
Multidimensional(IRE)/Abs Fabs

 22,

Mr H. K. Lakshman Gowda , Mr Sharath M. Narayana , Mr N. Prem KumarMr Shailendra Singh's

b

i

ULTIMATE STRIKER    2  V. Lokanath        
Green Coast(IRE)/Magnomical

PRADEEP KUMAR.G

SECRETARY 

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD.

2nd December, 2018