INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP WEEKEND 2017

Invitation Races Trophies Unveiled by chairman

Entries for Turf Invitation Cup Races for 4th March, 2017 & 5th March, 2017

1.The Sprinters' Cup (Grade I)- (About) 1200 metres. Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

1 Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya's b g ADAM P. Shroff
2 Manjri Horse Breed's Farm P.Lt rep. by Mr Pallon S. Mistry's b g CONSTANTINE M. Eshwer
3 Mr Dinsha P. Shroff , Mr Munchi P. Shroff , Mr Manav Suri & Mrs Leena Suri's dk b g DANCING PHOENIX Dallas Todywala
4 Mr Ashok Ranpise , Mr Dinsha P. Shroff , Mr Soloman F. Sopher & Mrs Mozelle Kelly's ch g DANCING PRANCES Altaf Hussain
5 Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo , Mrs Mehernosh H. Deboo & Mr Rakesh R. Jhunjhunwala's b g DENNY CRANE % P. Shroff
6 Mr. Kunal N Sharma , Mr. Gautam Rijhsenghani & Mr. John M Beard's ch m GOLD BAG Adh'singh Jodha
7 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's b h HAPPY GUY K. Satheesh
8 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust's b g MICKEY MOUSE Narayana Gowda V.
9 Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd rep. by The Est.of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Ashish Bajaj & Mrs Chalasani Pranavi's gr c MR BAAHUBALI Deshmukh L. V. R.
10 Ms Ameeta Mehra & Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd.'s b h MULTITUDE Vijay Singh
11 Ms Ameeta Mehra & Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd.'s b g NEW PRINCE Azhar Ali
12 Mr. G Krishnamohan Rao , Mr T. N. Mehta & Mr. Rahul Rachupalli's b (mtg f RAHULS PET D. Netto
13 Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy's b m RENEE Mr. Vishal Gaikwad
14 Utd Rac & B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya's b m SATELLITE S.S. Attaollahi
15 Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah , Mr Ajith Prasad & Mr Benly Abraham's b g SHIVALIK STAR Arjun Mangalorkar
16 Mr G. Shewakramani , Mr Vikram Singh & Mr Kishore M. Dingra's b c SHIVALIK STORM James Mckeown
17 Mr K. Mallikarjuna Rao's b g SMILE STONE Sharat Kumar
18 Mr. C.R. Balakumar , Mrs. S.K. Uma & Mr. Fardeen A. Malick's b g SOLOMON Fazal-Ul-Rehman
19 Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Keki D.Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta's b h YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY P. Shroff

2.The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Stayers' Cup (Grade I)- (About) 3000 metres. Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

1 Mr Kersi H. Vachha's b f ADULATION Darius R. Byramji
2 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. Mr Rakesh R. Jhunjhunwala's b m ARLENE Shroff
3 Mr A. V. Jayaprakash , Mr P. S. Ranganathan Mr T. S. Suresh's ch g ARROGANT APPROACH Attaollahi
4 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b g AZZURRO Attaollahi
5 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b g BOLD MARCH Karthik G.
6 Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards Mrs P. P. M. Edwards' b g BOOKER JONES S.S. Attaollahi
7 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b m CAMERON Attaollahi
8 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's dk b c CAPTAIN MORGAN Attaollahi
9 Mr. Devaraj Palaniswamy's gr h CHA CHA CHA A.Rahamathulla
10 Mr. Ananth Iyengar Mr Jairam G. Kimmane's b g JERSEY WONDER Prasanna Kumar
11 Mrs Himalyani Gupta's b h LET THE LION ROAR Faraz Arshad
12 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b g MAGISTERO Ganapathy
13 Mrs B. E. Saldanha , Mr Mark Saldanha Mr Vikram Singh's b m SHIVALIK HEROINE 5 M. Narredu
14 Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd rep. by The Est.of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy Ashish Bajaj Vijay Racing Farms Pvt Ltd rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta Susheel Kumar Gupta's b g TINTINNABULATION Deshmukh L. V. R
15 Mr P. S. Ranganathan Lumbini StudAgrl Farm Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr N. S. Ramanj and Mrs Sharada Ramanj's ch c TOWERING HEIGHTS Arjun Mangalorkar
16 Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta's b h TRIUMPHUS 6 Bharath Singh

3.The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Grade I)- (About) 2400 metres. Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

1 Mr Gaurav Sethi Ms Ameeta Mehra's b g ALAINDAIR Altamash Ahmed
2 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b g AZZURRO S.S. Attaollahi
3 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b g BOLD MARCH Karthik G.
4 Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr D. A. Nanda Ms Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda Mr Sultan Singh's b h COLOMBIANA M. Narredu
5 Mr Vijay B. Shirke Mrs Vijay B. Shirke Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr K. N. Dhunjibhoy Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr Sameer F. Rattonsey Mr Zaheer F. Rattonsey's b c GERMANICUS Vishal Gaikwad
6 Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd's gr f HALL OF FAMER Padmanabhan
7 Mr. Ananth Iyengar Mr Jairam G. Kimmane's b g JERSEY WONDER Prasanna Kumar
8 Mrs Himalyani Gupta's b h LET THE LION ROAR Faraz Arshad
9 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b g MAGISTERO Ganapathy
10 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's ch r SALAZAAR Irfan Ghatala
11 Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy Mr Vispi R. Patel's b c SERJEANT AT ARMS S.S. Attaollahi
12 Mr S. Saleem Shah Mr. M. Masroor Alam Ms Ameeta Mehra's b f STAR NIJINSKY Hidayat Khan
13 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b g SUPREME GENERAL 4 Karthik G. Karthik G.
14 Mr S. M. Ruia Mr Amay S. Ruia Mr Berjis Minoo Desai's b f TEMERITY Shroff
15 Mr Vikram Singh Mr Nirmal Singh's b g TOROROSSO Irfan Ghatala
16 Neo-Light Agrl Breed Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr.D R Thacker Mr.S R Sanas Reward Farming L'Stk Pvt Ltd rep. By Mr. Tanmay A Agashe Mr. D Siddharth's b f WINTER RENAISSANCE Imtiaz Sait

4.The Maj.P.K.Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Grade I)- (About) 1600 metres. Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

1 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b c ACCOLADE P. Shroff
2 Mr Sunil K. Vasant's b g ACE BUCEPHALU Irfan Ghatala
3 Mr M. Ramachandra Rao's ch f AIKA AIKA AIKA R.H.Sequeira
4 Ms Ameeta Mehra's b f ASTER ROSE Arjun Mangalorkar
5 Mr S. N. Prasad , Mr T. S. Preetham Mrs. Poojya Prashanth's b h AURIGA Sriram Komandur
6 Manjri Horse Breed's Farm P.Lt rep. by Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry Mrs Anneka Darashah's b g BATTALION Neil Darashah
7 Mr N. Shyam Sunder's b g BLAZING TOUCH F. Sirajuddin
8 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b g BOLD COMMAND S. Ganapathy
9 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b m CAMERON S.S. Attaollahi
10 Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr D. A. Nanda, Ms Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda Mr Sultan Singh's b h COLOMBIANA M. Narredu
11 Iris Racing Livestk Pvt Ltd's b f COMMON WEALTH Arjun Mangalorkar
12 Mr B. S. Reddy , Mr Rajesh Sanghani Mr Prakash Babu's b h GALIAT D. Netto
13 Mr. Wayne Beck , Mr. V Sathish Kumar , Mrs. S Prema Mrs. Nazia Khan's b g KANDINSKY Fahad Khan
14 Mrs. S Prema , Mr. V Sathish Kumar Mr. Wayne Beck's ch h KNIGHT OF KE Fahad Khan
15 Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards Mrs P. P. M. Edwards' b f LA DONA Darius R. Byramji
16 Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd rep. by The Est.of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy Ashish Bajaj Vijay Racing Farms Pvt Ltd rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta Susheel Kumar Gupta's b g MACHIAVELLIANISM Deshmukh L. V. R.
17 Mr S. N. Harish Mr B. Sunil Kumar Sharma's b g MICKEY MOUSE Narayana Gowda V.
18 Ms Ameeta Mehra Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd.'s b h MULTITUDE Vijay Singh
19 Mr G.Vinay kumar Mrs Sheela Natraj's b g ONTIME T. Natraj
20 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b m SATELLITE S.S. Attaollahi
21 Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy Mr Vispi R. Patel's b c SERJEANT AT ARMS S.S. Attaollahi
22, Mr G. Shewakramani , Mr Vikram Singh Mr Kishore M. Dingra's b g SHIVALIK SHOWERS James Mckeown
23 Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr Mrs Keki D.Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta's b h YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY P. Shroff

5.The Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy (Grade II)- (About) 1400 metres. Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

1 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b g ACCLAIMED S.S. Attaollahi
2 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b c ACCOLADE P. Shroff
3 Manjri Horse Breed's Farm P.Lt rep. by Mr Mrs S. P. Mistry's b g AIRCO Prasanna Kumar
4 Ms Ameeta Mehra's b f ASTER ROSE Arjun Mangalorkar
5 Mr S. N. Prasad , Mr T. S. Preetham Mrs. Poojya Prashanth's b h AURIGA Sriram Komandur
6 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b g BOLD COMMAND S. Ganapathy
7 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b m DAZZLING BAY S. Ganapathy
8 M R Stud Farms Private Limited rep. by Mr N. Chandrashekar Rai Manjri Horse Breed's Farm P.Lt rep. by Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry's b g FIRE GLOW Prasanna Kumar
9 Mr Gulamabbas E. Karachiwalla , Manjri Horse Breed's Farm P.Lt Mr. Gaurav Gadhoke's dk b h HOLY SMOKE Faisal A. Abbas
10 Mr Darius R. Byramji , Mr Rajan Aggarwal Mr Gautam Aggarwal's b g INTEGRATED Darius R. Byramji
11 Mr. Wayne Beck , Mr. V Sathish Kumar , Mrs. S Prema Mrs. Nazia Khan's b g KANDINSKY Fahad Khan
12 Mrs. S Prema , Mr. V Sathish Kumar Mr. Wayne Beck's ch g KNIGHT OF KE Fahad Khan
13 Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards Mrs P. P. M. Edwards' b f LA DONA Darius R. Byramji
14 Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd rep. by The Est.of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy Ashish Bajaj Mrs Chalasani Pranavi's gr c MR BAAHUBALI Deshmukh L. V. R.
15 Ms Ameeta Mehra Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd.'s b h MULTITUDE Vijay Singh
16 Mr G. Vinay Kumar Mrs Sheela Natraj's b g ONTIME T. Natraj
17 Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy , Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni Mr D. Netto's b g PARUSHRAM D. Netto
18 Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy's b m RENEE Mr. Vishal Gaikwad
19 Utd Rac B'Stk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr Mrs Vijay Mallya's b m SATELLITE S.S. Attaollahi
20 Mr K. L. Gangadhar's dk b m SEA LAGOON Rakesh
21 Mr K. Mallikarjuna Rao's b g SMILE STONE Sharat Kumar
22 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's b g SUPREME GENERAL Karthik G.
23 Mr Kishore M. Dingra , Mr Sultan Singh Mr G. Shewakramani's dk b h THE CHAMP P. Shroff
24 Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr Mrs Keki D.Mehta and Mr Dara K Mehta's b h YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY P. Shroff

6.The Hindu Multi-Million - (About) 1200 metres. 3 year old only.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

1 Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mrs Rina Mahindra Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy's b f KANGRA Western Aristocrat(USA)/Georgina(GB) D. Netto
2 Mr K. K. Belliappa's dk b c LORD BUCKINGHAM Lucifer Sam(USA)/Reflectance(GB) Warren Singh
3 Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy Mr Vispi R. Patel's dk b f MALAWI Western Aristocrat(USA)/Giacosa S.S. Attaollahi
4 Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards Mrs P. P. M. Edwards' b c PREVALENT FORCE Multidimensional(IRE)/Prevalence Darius R. Byramji
5 Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards Mrs P. P. M. Edwards' b c PSYCHIC WARRIOR Multidimensional(IRE)/Psychic Flame Darius R. Byramji
6 Enthusiast's Racing Syndicate's b f QUEEN LATIFA Burden of Proof(IRE)/Caribbean Queen Neil Darashah
7 Mr B. Prithviraj's dk b g SILVER IKON Green Coast(IRE)/Premier Thrill Prithviraj B.
8 Manjri Horse Breed's Farm P.Lt rep. by Mr Mrs S. P. Mistry's b c SOUTHERN STORM Pour Moi/Dont Dili Dali(GB) S. Ganapathy
9 Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah's ch c STAR CARNATION Excellent Art(GB)/Attractress S. Ganapathy
10 Mr A. K. Jaiswal's b c TURF STAR Ace(IRE)/Light Dubai(IRE) Mahmood Khan

Handicap for Turf Invitation Cup Races for 4th March, 2017 & 5th March, 2017

1.The Mysore Race Club Sprinters' Cup - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 1200 m.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

adam 59.0 (-)
constantine 59.0 (104)
dancing phoenix 59.0 (-)
dancing prances 59.0 (-)
denny crane 59.0 (98)
happy guy 59.0 (-)
mickey mouse 59.0 (114)
multitude 59.0 (-)
new prince 59.0 (106)
shivalik star 59.0 (108)
shivalik storm 59.0 (-)
smile stone 59.0 (110)
solomon 59.0 (109)
your royal majesty 59.0 (113)
gold bag 57.5 (-)
renee 57.5 (109)
satellite 57.5 (104)
mr baahubali 56.5 (-)
rahuls pet 55.0 (-)

2.The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Memorial Stayers' Cup - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 3000 m.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ARROGANT APPROACH 59.0 ()
AZZURRO 59.0 (108)
BOOKER JONES 59.0 (100)
CHA CHA CHA 59.0 (-)
JERSEY WONDER 59.0 (106)
LET THE LION ROAR 59.0 ()
TINTINNABULATION 59.0 ()
TRIUMPHUS 59.0 (102)
ARLENE 57.5 (-)
CAMERON 57.5 (100)
SHIVALIK HEROINE 57.5 ()
BOLD MARCH 54.0 ()
CAPTAIN MORGAN 54.0 ()
MAGISTERO 54.0 ()
TOWERING HEIGHTS 54.0 ()
ADULATION 52.5 ()

3.The Indian Turf Invitation Cup - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 2400 m.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ALAINDAIR 59.0 (114)
AZZURRO 59.0 (108)
COLOMBIANA 59.0 (102)
JERSEY WONDER 59.0 (106)
LET THE LION ROAR 59.0 (84)
BOLD MARCH 55.0 (60)
GERMANICUS 55.0 (-)
MAGISTERO 55.0 (70)
SALAZAAR 55.0 (80)
SERJEANT AT ARMS 55.0 (102)
SUPREME GENERAL 55.0 (77)
TOROROSSO 55.0 (96)
HALL OF FAMER 53.5 (104)
STAR NIJINSKY 53.5 (81)
TEMERITY 53.5 (-)
WINTER RENAISSANCE 53.5 (-)

4.The Maj.P.K.Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 1600 m.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ACE BUCEPHALUS 59.0 (98)
AURIGA 59.0 (99)
BLAZING TOUCH 59.0 (87)
BOLD COMMAND 59.0 (108)
COLOMBIANA 59.0 (102)
GALIAT 59.0 (-)
KANDINSKY 59.0 (89)
KNIGHT OF KE 59.0 (102)
MACHIAVELLIANISM 59.0 (91)
MICKEY MOUSE 59.0 (114)
MULTITUDE 59.0 (66)
ONTIME 59.0 (73)
SHIVALIK SHOWERS 59.0 (-)
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY 59.0 (113)
CAMERON 57.5 (100)
SATELLITE 57.5 (104)
ACCOLADE 56.0 (89)
BATTALION 56.0 (80)
SERJEANT AT ARMS 56.0 (102)
AIKA AIKA AIKA 54.5 (67)
ASTER ROSE 54.5 (81)
COMMON WEALTH 54.5 (83)
LA DONA 54.5 (80)

5.The Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 1400 m.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ACCLAIMED 54.0 (98)
AIRCO 54.0 (98)
AURIGA 54.0 (99)
BOLD COMMAND 54.0 (108)
HOLY SMOKE 54.0 (-)
INTEGRATED 54.0 (91)
KANDINSKY 54.0 (89)
KNIGHT OF KE 54.0 (102)
MULTITUDE 54.0 (66)
ONTIME 54.0 (73)
PARUSHRAM 54.0 (58)
SMILE STONE 54.0 (110)
THE CHAMP 54.0 (94)
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY 54.0 (113)
DAZZLING BAY 52.5 (87)
RENEE 52.5 (109)
SATELLITE 52.5 (104)
SEA LAGOON 52.5 (-)
ACCOLADE 51.5 (89)
FIRE GLOW 51.5 (83)
MR BAAHUBALI 51.5 (-)
SUPREME GENERAL 51.5 (77)
ASTER ROSE 50.0 (81)
LA DONA 50.0 (80)

6.The Hindu Multi-Million - 3 year old only., Distance: 1200 m.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

LORD BUCKINGHAM 51.5 (-)
PREVALENT FORCE 51.5 (-)
PSYCHIC WARRIOR 51.5 (-)
SILVER IKON 51.5 (-)
SOUTHERN STORM 51.5 (-)
STAR CARNATION 51.5 (-)
TURF STAR 51.5 (-)
KANGRA 50.0 (-)
MALAWI 50.0 (-)
QUEEN LATIFA 50.0 (-)

Acceptances for Turf Invitation Cup Races for 4th March, 2017 & 5th March, 2017

1. The Mysore Race Club Sprinters' Cup (Grade I) - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 1200m, Time:05:15 PM.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

DANCING PHOENIX59.0 (-)
DANCING PRANCES59.0 (-)
DENNY CRANE59.0 (98)
HAPPY GUY59.0 (-)
MICKEY MOUSE59.0 (114)
MULTITUDE59.0 (-)
NEW PRINCE59.0 (106)
SHIVALIK STAR59.0 (108)
SHIVALIK STORM59.0 (-)
SMILE STONE59.0 (110)
SOLOMON59.0 (109)
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY59.0 (113)
ADAM59.0 (-)
RENEE57.5 (109)
GOLD BAG57.5 (-)
MR BAAHUBALI56.5 (-)
RAHULS PET55.0 (-)

2. The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Memorial Stayers' Cup(Grade I) - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 3000m, Time:04:30 PM.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

LET THE LION ROAR59.0 ()
TRIUMPHUS59.0 (102)
BOOKER JONES59.0 (100)
CHA CHA CHA59.0 (-)
TINTINNABULATION59.0 ()
ARLENE57.5 (-)
SHIVALIK HEROINE57.5 ()
CAPTAIN MORGAN54.0 ()
MAGISTERO54.0 ()
TOWERING HEIGHTS54.0 ()
ADULATION52.5 ()

3. The Indian Turf Invitation Cup(Grade I) - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 2400m, Time:05:15 PM.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ALAINDAIR59.0 (114)
AZZURRO59.0 (108)
COLOMBIANA59.0 (102)
JERSEY WONDER59.0 (106)
GERMANICUS55.0 (-)
SALAZAAR55.0 (80)
SUPREME GENERAL55.0 (77)
TOROROSSO55.0 (96)
HALL OF FAMER53.5 (104)
STAR NIJINSKY53.5 (81)
TEMERITY53.5 (-)
WINTER RENAISSANCE53.5 (-)

4. The Maj.P.K.Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Grade I) - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 1600m, Time:04:30 PM.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ACE BUCEPHALUS59.0 (98)
AURIGA59.0 (99)
BLAZING TOUCH59.0 (87)
GALIAT59.0 (-)
KNIGHT OF KE59.0 (102)
MACHIAVELLIANISM59.0 (91)
MICKEY MOUSE59.0 (114)
SHIVALIK SHOWERS59.0 (-)
BATTALION56.0 (80)
SERJEANT AT ARMS56.0 (102)
COMMON WEALTH54.5 (83)
LA DONA54.5 (80)

5. The Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy(Grade II) - Indian horses 4 years old and over., Distance: 1400m, Time:03:50 PM.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ACCOLADE60.5 (89)
BOLD COMMAND58.5 (108)
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY58.5 (113)
ACCLAIMED57.0 (98)
SMILE STONE56.0 (110)
KANDINSKY54.0 (89)
PARUSHRAM54.0 (58)
SATELLITE53.5 (104)
ASTER ROSE52.5 (81)
DAZZLING BAY52.5 (87)
RENEE52.5 (109)
SEA LAGOON52.5 (-)
FIRE GLOW51.5 (83)
MR BAAHUBALI51.5 (-)

6. The Hindu Multi-Million - 3 years old only., Distance: 1200m, Time:02:30 PM.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

SILVER IKON57.5 (-)
LORD BUCKINGHAM55.5 (-)
KANGRA54.0 (-)
MALAWI54.0 (-)
STAR CARNATION51.5 (-)

RaceCard for Turf Invitation Cup Races for 4th March, 2017 & 5th March, 2017

1. The Mysore Race Club Sprinters' Cup (Grade I) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ADAM59.0-Utd Rac & Btk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay MallyaN. S. Parmar--P. ShroffRBA RBA A A
DANCING PHOENIX59.0-Mr Dinsha P. Shroff , Mr Munchi P. Shroff , Mr Manav Suri & Mrs Leena SuriDavid Allan--Dallas TodywalaA A A A (blk)
DANCING PRANCES59.0-Mr Ashok Ranpise , Mr Dinsha P. Shroff , Mr Soloman F. Sopher & Mrs Mozelle KellyA.Imran Khan--Altaf HussainA A A A
DENNY CRANE59.098Mr Mehernosh H. Deboo , Mrs Mehernosh H. Deboo & Mr Rakesh R. JhunjhunwalaNeeraj Rawal--P. ShroffRBA RBA A A(ts)
HAPPY GUY59.0-Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C MuthiahP. S. Chouhan--K. SatheeshA A A A (ts)
MICKEY MOUSE59.0114Mr S. N. Harish & Mr B. Sunil Kumar SharmaImran Chisty--Narayana Gowda V.A A A A (blk)
MULTITUDE59.0-Ms Ameeta Mehra & Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd.Dashrat Singh--Vijay SinghA A A A
NEW PRINCE59.0106Mr. Devaraj PalaniswamyArshad Alam--Azhar AliA A A A (bb) (ts) (blk)
SHIVALIK STAR59.0108Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah , Mr Ajith Prasad & Mr Benly AbrahamS. John--Arjun MangalorkarA A HA HA (ts) (cnb)
SHIVALIK STORM59.0-Mr G. Shewakramani , Mr Vikram Singh & Mr Kishore M. DingraC. Alford--James MckeownA A A A (visor) (drb)
SMILE STONE59.0110Mr K. Mallikarjuna RaoY. S. Srinath--Sharat KumarRPA RPA HA HA (ts) (cnb)
SOLOMON59.0109Mr. C.R. Balakumar , Mrs. S.K. Uma & Mr. Fardeen A. MalickSuraj Narredu--Fazal-Ul-RehmanBA BA A A(ts)
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY59.0113Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Keki D.Mehta and Mr Dara K MehtaP. Trevor--P. ShroffA A A A (ts)
GOLD BAG57.5- Mr. Kunal N Sharma , Mr. Gautam Rijhsenghani & Mr. John M BeardC. S. Jodha--Adh'singh JodhaA A A A
RENEE57.5109Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z. K. DhunjibhoyA. Sandesh--Mr. Vishal GaikwadA A A A (ts) (drb)
MR BAAHUBALI56.5-Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd rep. by The Est.of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Ashish Bajaj & Mrs Chalasani PranaviAkshay Kumar--Deshmukh L. V. R.A A A A (cnb)
RAHULS PET55.0- Mr. Rahul Rachupalli , Mr. G Krishnamohan Rao & Mr T. N. MehtaLouis Beuzelen--D. NettoA A A A (cnb)

2. The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Memorial Stayers' Cup(Grade I) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

BOOKER JONES59.0100Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'David Allan--S.S. AttaollahiRPA RPA A A (ts) (bb)
CHA CHA CHA59.0-Mr. Devaraj PalaniswamyN. S. Parmar--A.RahamathullaA A A A
LET THE LION ROAR59.0Mrs Himalyani GuptaY. S. Srinath--Faraz ArshadA A A A (ts)
TINTINNABULATION59.0Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd rep. by The Est.of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Ashish Bajaj & Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar GuptaP. S. Chouhan--Deshmukh L. V. R.RPA RPA A A (ts) (cnb)
TRIUMPHUS59.0102Mr Joydeep Datta GuptaDashrat Singh--Bharath SinghA A A A
ARLENE57.5-Utd Rac & Btk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay Mallya & Mr Rakesh R. JhunjhunwalaNeeraj Rawal--P. ShroffRPA RPA A A (ts) (drb)
SHIVALIK HEROINE57.5Mrs B. E. Saldanha , Mr Mark Saldanha & Mr Vikram SinghSuraj Narredu--M. NarreduRPA RPA A A
CAPTAIN MORGAN54.0Utd Rac & Btk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay MallyaP. Trevor--S.S. AttaollahiRPA RPA A A (ts) (blk)
MAGISTERO54.0Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C MuthiahA. Sandesh--S. GanapathyA A A A
TOWERING HEIGHTS54.0Mr P. S. Ranganathan & Lumbini Stud&Agrl Farm Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr N. S. Ramanj and Mrs Sharada RamanjS. John--Arjun MangalorkarA A A A (ts) (cnb)
ADULATION52.5Mr Kersi H. VachhaImran Chisty--Darius R. ByramjiA A A A (ts) (cnb) (bb)

3. The Indian Turf Invitation Cup(Grade I) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ALAINDAIR59.0114Mr Gaurav Sethi & Ms Ameeta MehraY. S. Srinath--Altamash AhmedRPA RPA A A (ts)
AZZURRO59.0108Utd Rac & Btk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay MallyaP. Trevor--S.S. AttaollahiRPA RPA A A (ts) (cnb)
COLOMBIANA59.0102Arion Horse Co. Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr D. A. Nanda, Ms Esha Nanda Bhojwani and Mr Amitabh Nanda & Mr Sultan SinghA. Sandesh--M. NarreduRPA RPA A A (cb) (blk)
JERSEY WONDER59.0106Mr. Ananth Iyengar & Mr Jairam G. KimmaneS. John--Prasanna KumarA HA A A (ts) (cnb)
GERMANICUS55.0-Mr Vijay B. Shirke , Mrs Vijay B. Shirke , Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr F. K. RattonseyLouis Beuzelen--Mr. Vishal GaikwadRBA RBA A A(ts)
SALAZAAR55.080Utd Rac & Btk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay MallyaImran Chisty--Irfan GhatalaA HA A A (ts) (cnb)
SUPREME GENERAL55.077Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C MuthiahP. S. Chouhan--Karthik G.A A A A (ts) (rcb)
TOROROSSO55.096Mr Vikram Singh & Mr Nirmal SinghSuraj Narredu--Irfan GhatalaHA HA A A (cnb)
HALL OF FAMER53.5104Sarainaga Racing Pvt LtdDavid Allan--S. PadmanabhanBA BA A A(bb)
STAR NIJINSKY53.581Mr S. Saleem Shah , Mr. M. Masroor Alam & Ms Ameeta MehraDashrat Singh--Hidayat KhanA A A A
TEMERITY53.5-Mr S. M. Ruia , Mr Amay S. Ruia & Mr Berjis Minoo DesaiNeeraj Rawal--P. ShroffA A A A (ts)
WINTER RENAISSANCE53.5-Neo-Light Agrl & Breed Pvt Ltd rep. by , Reward Farming & Ltk Pvt Ltd rep. by & Mr. D SiddharthC. S. Jodha--Imtiaz SaitA A A A (ts)

4. The Maj.P.K.Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Grade I) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ACE BUCEPHALUS59.098Mr Sunil K. VasantIrvan Singh--Irfan GhatalaHA HA A A (ts) (cnb)
AURIGA59.099Mr S. N. Prasad , Mr T. S. Preetham & Mrs. Poojya PrashanthY. S. Srinath--Sriram KomandurHA HA A A (ts)
BLAZING TOUCH59.087Mr N. Shyam SunderAkshay Kumar--F. SirajuddinA A A A (bb) (hb)
GALIAT59.0-Mr Prakash Babu , Mr B. S. Reddy & Mr Rajesh SanghaniImran Chisty--D. NettoRPA RPA A A (blk) (ts)
KNIGHT OF KE59.0102 Mrs. S Prema , Mr. V Sathish Kumar & Mr. Wayne BeckA.Imran Khan--Fahad KhanA A A A (ts)
MACHIAVELLIANISM59.091Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd rep. by The Est.of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Ashish Bajaj & Vijay Racing & Farms Pvt Ltd rep. by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar GuptaP. S. Chouhan--Deshmukh L. V. R.A A A A
MICKEY MOUSE59.0114Mr S. N. Harish & Mr B. Sunil Kumar SharmaArshad Alam--Narayana Gowda V.A A A A (blk)
SHIVALIK SHOWERS59.0-Mr G. Shewakramani , Mr Vikram Singh & Mr Kishore M. DingraC. Alford--James MckeownA A A A (visor)
BATTALION56.080Manjri Horse Breed Farm P.Lt rep. by Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry & Mrs Anneka DarashahSuraj Narredu--Neil DarashahRPA RPA A A (ts) (hb)
SERJEANT AT ARMS56.0102Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy & Mr Vispi R. PatelA. Sandesh--S.S. AttaollahiRPA RPA A A (ts)
COMMON WEALTH54.583Iris Racing & Livestk Pvt LtdS. John--Arjun MangalorkarRPA RPA A A (ts) (cnb)
LA DONA54.580Mr Rienzie M. K. Edwards & Mrs P. P. M. Edwards'P. Trevor--Darius R. ByramjiRPA RPA A HA(ts) (bb)

5. The Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy(Grade II) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ACCOLADE60.589Utd Rac & Btk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay MallyaP. Trevor--P. ShroffA A A A (ts) (bb)
BOLD COMMAND58.5108Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C MuthiahY. S. Srinath--S. GanapathyA A A A
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY58.5113Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Keki D.Mehta and Mr Dara K MehtaSuraj Narredu--P. ShroffA A A A (ts)
ACCLAIMED57.098Utd Rac & Btk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay MallyaRyan Marshall--S.S. AttaollahiRPA RPA A A (ts)
SMILE STONE56.0110Mr K. Mallikarjuna RaoS. John--Sharat KumarRPA RPA HA HA (ts) (cnb)
KANDINSKY54.089 Mr. Wayne Beck , Mr. V Sathish Kumar , Mrs. S Prema & Mrs. Nazia KhanA.Imran Khan--Fahad KhanA A A A (ts)
PARUSHRAM54.058Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy , Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni & Mr D. NettoLouis Beuzelen--D. NettoRPA RPA HA HA (ts) (cnb) (blk)
SATELLITE53.5104Utd Rac & Btk Breeders Ltd. rep. by Dr & Mrs Vijay MallyaN. S. Parmar--S.S. AttaollahiRPA RPA A A (ts) (cnb) (blk)
ASTER ROSE52.581Ms Ameeta MehraImran Chisty--Arjun MangalorkarA A A A (ts) (cnb)
DAZZLING BAY52.587Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C MuthiahP. S. Chouhan--S. GanapathyA A A A
RENEE52.5109Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z. K. DhunjibhoyA. Sandesh--Mr. Vishal GaikwadA A A A (ts) (drb)
SEA LAGOON52.5-Mr K. L. GangadharArshad Alam--RakeshA A A A
FIRE GLOW51.583M R Stud Farms Private Limited rep. by Mr N. Chandrashekar Rai & Manjri Horse Breed Farm P.Lt rep. by Mr Pallon Shapoor MistryNeeraj Rawal--Prasanna KumarA A A A (blk) (cnb)
MR BAAHUBALI51.5-Pratap Racecitment Pvt Ltd rep. by The Est.of Late Mr.D.Pratap Chander Reddy & Ashish Bajaj & Mrs Chalasani PranaviAkshay Kumar--Deshmukh L. V. R.A A A A (cnb)

6. The Hindu Multi-Million 3 years old only.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

SILVER IKON57.5-Mr B. PrithvirajPrashantP.Dhebe--Prithviraj B.A A A A
LORD BUCKINGHAM55.5-Mr K. K. BelliappaY. S. Srinath--Warren SinghA A A A
KANGRA54.0-Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra , Mrs Rina Mahindra & Mr P. Prabhakar ReddyLouis Beuzelen--D. NettoRPA RPA A A
MALAWI54.0-Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr & Mrs K. N. Dhunjibhoy and Mr & Mrs Z. K. Dhunjibhoy & Mr Vispi R. PatelA. Sandesh--S.S. AttaollahiRPA RPA A A (ts)
STAR CARNATION51.5-Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C MuthiahP. S. Chouhan--S. GanapathyA A A A

Results for Turf Invitation Cup Races for 4th March, 2017 & 5th March, 2017

1. The Mysore Race Club Sprinters' Cup (Grade I) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

ADAM108.0048159.02N. S. Parmar011:11.401
SMILE STONE110.0046059.07Y. S. Srinath021:11.54Hd
SHIVALIK STAR108.0044559.06S. John031:11.571/2
MULTITUDE118.0044059.03Dashrat Singh041:11.66Lnk
DANCING PHOENIX108.0046659.01David Allan051:11.721
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY113.0044259.08P. Trevor061:11.861 1/4
MICKEY MOUSE114.00HNC59.016Imran Chisty071:12.05Hd
DENNY CRANE98.0047759.011Neeraj Rawal081:12.071/2
MR BAAHUBALI102.0046656.510Akshay Kumar091:12.173/4
GOLD BAG111.0041057.59C. S. Jodha101:12.281 1/2
HAPPY GUY106.00HNC59.012P. S. Chouhan111:12.543 1/4
DANCING PRANCES116.00HNC59.013A.Imran Khan121:13.091 1/4
SHIVALIK STORM103.0050359.04C. Alford131:13.301 1/4
SOLOMON109.0047959.05Suraj Narredu141:13.521/2
RAHULS PET97.0039055.017Louis Beuzelen151:13.62Snk
RENEE109.0044257.515A. Sandesh161:13.652 1/4
NEW PRINCE106.0049459.014Arshad Alam171:14.03

2. The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Memorial Stayers' Cup(Grade I) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

CAPTAIN MORGAN86.0050754.08P. Trevor013:15.851
TINTINNABULATION96.0045459.09P. S. Chouhan023:16.033 1/4
TOWERING HEIGHTS71.00HNC54.055.506S. John033:16.56Shd
TRIUMPHUS102.0048859.04Dashrat Singh043:16.573
MAGISTERO70.00HNC54.01A. Sandesh053:17.08Nk
LET THE LION ROAR84.0044159.07Y. S. Srinath063:17.121 3/4
SHIVALIK HEROINE86.0045257.53Suraj Narredu073:17.42Shd
ARLENE88.00HNC57.510Neeraj Rawal083:17.44Shd
BOOKER JONES100.0046359.02David Allan093:17.452 1/4
ADULATION82.0045952.511Imran Chisty103:17.8321 3/4
CHA CHA CHA90.0041659.05N. S. Parmar113:21.41

3. The Indian Turf Invitation Cup(Grade I) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

TEMERITY98.0045353.58Neeraj Rawal012:28.852 3/4
SUPREME GENERAL77.0046455.011P. S. Chouhan022:29.302 1/2
AZZURRO108.0043159.05P. Trevor032:29.72Nose
TOROROSSO96.00HNC55.03Suraj Narredu042:29.723/4
SALAZAAR80.00HNC55.04Imran Chisty052:29.851 1/4
COLOMBIANA110.00HNC59.07A. Sandesh062:30.081 1/2
GERMANICUS96.0045755.06Louis Beuzelen072:30.321 3/4
STAR NIJINSKY81.0041753.59Dashrat Singh082:30.601 1/2
HALL OF FAMER104.0048453.554.0010David Allan092:30.833/4
ALAINDAIR114.0045459.02Y. S. Srinath102:30.937
WINTER RENAISSANCE96.0044753.512C. S. Jodha112:32.103 1/2
JERSEY WONDER106.0047759.01S. John122:32.69

4. The Maj.P.K.Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Grade I) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

SERJEANT AT ARMS102.0043956.07A. Sandesh011:35.405 1/2
COMMON WEALTH83.00HNC54.555.001S. John021:36.312
SHIVALIK SHOWERS106.0044359.08C. Alford031:36.651 1/2
LA DONA80.0044854.53P. Trevor041:36.89Lnk
MICKEY MOUSE114.00HNC59.04Arshad Alam051:36.951 1/2
MACHIAVELLIANISM96.0047159.05P. S. Chouhan061:37.203/4
AURIGA99.0050059.02Y. S. Srinath071:37.342
GALIAT101.0047359.011Imran Chisty081:37.664 1/4
BLAZING TOUCH87.0044459.09Akshay Kumar091:38.372
KNIGHT OF KE102.0045359.010A.Imran Khan101:38.7074 1/2
BATTALION80.00HNC56.06Suraj Narredu111:50.92
ACE BUCEPHALUS98.0059.012Irvan SinghWDR

5.The Suresh Mahindra Multi-Million Trophy(Grade II) Indian horses 4 years old and over.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

BOLD COMMAND108.0048358.51Y. S. Srinath011:23.961
SMILE STONE110.0045456.09S. John021:24.111 1/4
YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY113.0043458.510Suraj Narredu031:24.30Lnk
ASTER ROSE81.0040652.56Imran Chisty041:24.361
FIRE GLOW83.00HNC51.511Neeraj Rawal051:24.521/2
ACCOLADE89.0042660.52P. Trevor061:24.591 3/4
RENEE109.0043852.55A. Sandesh071:24.893/4
SATELLITE104.0047053.512N. S. Parmar081:25.031
MR BAAHUBALI102.0045751.54Akshay Kumar091:25.202
SEA LAGOON95.0039952.57Arshad Alam101:25.541/2
PARUSHRAM88.0049954.08Louis Beuzelen111:25.631 1/4
KANDINSKY89.0044154.056.003A.Imran Khan121:25.8317 1/2
DAZZLING BAY87.0045552.513P. S. Chouhan131:28.685
ACCLAIMED98.0046457.014Ryan Marshall141:29.51

6. The Hindu Multi-Million 3 years old only.(Terms as published in the prospectus)

SILVER IKON0.0045357.55PrashantP.Dhebe011:12.104
KANGRA0.0047254.02Louis Beuzelen021:12.772
LORD BUCKINGHAM0.0047155.53Y. S. Srinath031:13.10Hd
MALAWI0.0043454.04A. Sandesh041:13.121/2
STAR CARNATION0.0046351.51P. S. Chouhan051:13.20

Sponsors